Best Director
The Mass of Men
Gabriel Gauchet / UK
I-E
Best National Short
Secret of the Ring
Yuichiro Taniguchi / Japan
N-B
Best Hokkaido Short
An Awkward Grace
Yosuke Yamaguchi / Japan
H-B
Best Contemporary, Experimental
Short
Shunpo
Steven Briand / France
I-B
Best Animation
The Moon that Fell into the Sea
Akira Oda / Japan
FAMILY&CHILDREN
Best Documentary
Lisboa Orchestra
Guillaume Delaperriere / France
I-B
Best Students Director
Penny Dreadful
Shane Atkinson / USA
I-D
Best Children Short
Daily Lives at Daisy Lodge
Manami Wakai / Japan
N-B
Best Screen play
Cold Blood
Screenplay: Chakib Taleb Bendiab / France
I-E
Best Editing
Voice Over
Editing: Fernando Franco / Spain
I-B
Best Cinematography
Death of a Shadow
Cinematography: Stijn Van der Veken / Belgium
I-B
Best Original Score
Uncle Wormsley's Christmas
Music Composer: Edward Snow, Alex Veitch / UK
I-C
Best Mini Short
CYCLOID
Tomoki Kurogi / Japan
N-A
Best Non Dialogue
My socks
Ikuo Kato / Japan
N-A
Jury Special Award
Dickslap
Jean-Baptiste Saurel / France
I-F
Best Actor
The Mass of Men
Actor: Peter Faulkner / UK
I-E
Best Screen Play Special Mention
conversation(s)
Screenplay: Yu Shibuya / Japan
N-A
Sapporo Peace Award
Autumn Leaves
Carvalho Carlos De, Aude Danset / France
I-C
Children's Choice Award Gold
Room on the Broom
Max Lang, Jan Lachauer / UK
FAMILY&CHILDREN
Children's Choice Award Silver
Playground
Ryosuke Oshiro / Japan
FAMILY&CHILDREN
Children's Choice Award Bronze
Growing Leo
Romero Ruben Mateo / Spain
FAMILY&CHILDREN
CRYPTON
Best Sound Award
A Tempo "The 3rd Act"
Music Composer: Karina Eid / Lebanon
I-A
Amino Up
HokkaidoNew Director Award
My Summer, Expired Interests
Satomi Fukuda / Japan
H-A
Japan Tourism Agency’s Commissioner Award
Dedicated to Ski
Dedicated to Ski
Takuya Yoshimura / Japan
CGM Award Gold
Computer Overture
mt.pt
CGM Award
CGM Award Silver
The U.F.O. is flying alone
edielec
CGM Award
CGM Award Silver
human
ke / 今朝北海道で水揚げされたばかりの毛蟹
CGM Award
Audience Award
Death of a Shadow
Tom Van Avermaet / Belgium
I-B