バックナンバー
spotlights.jp DVD amazon

FESTIVAL UPDATE

映画祭アップデート情報



SSF 2012 Official Selections オフィシャル・セレクション

プレスリリース 2012.0622

SSF2012 Official Selections, International Competition Short List
第7回 札幌国際短編映画祭 / SAPPOROショートフェスト2012、オフィシャル・セレクション

PDF-Icon_48-02.jpg SSF 2012 Official Selections PDF, English version

PDF-Icon_48-02.jpg SSF 2012 オフィシャル・セレクション日本語版 PDF


FILMMAKERS' SECTION

Mr. Mohammadreza Hajipour: Portugal
Mr. Don Hertzfeldt: USA
Ms. Aya Brown, Mr. Jason Brown: USA
Mr. Johannes Nyholm: Sweden

International Programme A to F

Organopolis
Mr. Luis NIETO Animation , Experimental 0:02:30 France

This Thirst
Mr. François Vogel Experimental , Animation 0:04:00 France

Flamingo Pride
Mr. Tomer Eshed Animation , Fiction 0:06:02 Germany

The Doctor's Wife
Mr. Julian Grant Animation , Fiction 0:06:10 USA

Ex Mime
Mr. Mathijs Geijskes Fiction 0:06:15 Netherlands

This is Not Real
Mr. Gergely Wootsch Animation , Animation 0:06:40 UK

Wanted melody
Mr. Paul JAULMES and others Animation 0:06:45 France

Swarming
Mr. Joni Männistö Animation 0:07:18 Finland

glucose
Mr. Mihai Grecu , Mr. Thibault Gleize Animation , Experimental 0:07:19 France

Finale
Mr. Balazs Simonyi Fiction 0:07:48 Hungary

All Inclusive
Mr. Billy Pols Fiction 0:09:18 Netherlands

Dear Lisa
Ms. Charlotte Blom Fiction 0:10:00 Norway

Zombie Chéri
Mr. Jérôme Genevray Fiction 0:10:00 France

The Fisherman
Ms. Samantha Pineda Sierra Fiction 0:10:00 Mexico

PUNCHED
Mr. Michael Rittmannsberger Fiction 0:11:00 Austria

HOPE
Mr. PEDRO PIRES Fiction 0:11:00 Canada

Zebu and The Photo Fish
Ms. Zipporah Nyaruri Fiction 0:12:00 Uganda

Odysseus' Gambit
Mr. Àlex Lora Documentary 0:12:10 USA

Las Palmas
Mr. Johannes Nyholm Fiction , Animation 0:13:00 Sweden

Plan Of The City
Mr. Joshua Frankel Animation , Experimental 0:13:00 USA

In the Nick of Time
Mr. David Lorenz Fiction 0:13:15 Germany

Sessiz/be deng
Mr. L. Rezan Yesilbas Fiction 0:14:20 Turkey

Jam Today
Mr. Simon Ellis Fiction 0:14:40 UK

Oh Willy...
Mis. Emma De Swaef, Mr. Marc James Roels Animation 0:16:35 Belgium

Murder Mouth
Ms. Madeleine Parry Documentary 0:17:26 Australia

WINTER FROG
Mr. Slony Sow Fiction 0:17:30 France

Come to Harm
Mr. Borkur Sigthorsson Fiction 0:18:00 Iceland

Ghost in the Machine
Mr. Oliver Krimpas Fiction 0:18:03 UK

Curfew
Mr. Shawn Christensen Fiction 0:19:00 USA

In Transit
Ms. Heidi Cathrine Morstang Documentary , Experimental 0:19:24 UK

The End of the World
Mr. Jani Bojadzi , Mr. Jani Bojadzi Fiction 0:20:00 Macedonia

First Lady of Dubrava
Ms. Barbara Vekaric , Ms. Barbara Vekaric Fiction 0:20:00 Croatia

The Teletraining
Mr. Guillaume de Ginestel Fiction 0:20:45 France

ALLFADER
Mr. Fredrik Hana Fiction 0:21:00 Norway

ARMADINGEN
Mr. Philipp Kaessbohrer Fiction 0:23:00 Germany

Last Fragments of Winter
Mr. Edmund Yeo Fiction 0:24:00 Malaysia

LIGHTYEARS
Mr. Florian Knittel Fiction 0:24:45 Germany

Everything Will Be OK
Mr. Jonas Matzow Gulbrandsen Fiction 0:24:53 Norway

Strangers
Ms. So-Jeong Shin Fiction 0:25:05 Korea (south)


Family & Children Programme

Fruity Samurai 4
Mr. Kiminori Tanoue Animation 0:01:52 Japan

Little Plastic Figure
"Samo-Sama" Animation 0:03:10 Germany

JAM FISH
Mr. Senri Iida Animation , Fiction 0:03:34 Japan

Floyd the Android
Mr. Jonathan Lyons Animation 0:03:53 USA

The little Bird and the Leaf
Mr. Joni Männistö Animation 0:04:00 Switzerland

I'm also a bear.
Mr. Tsuneo Goda Animation 0:05:00 Japan

Tuurngait
Mr. Paul Emile BOUCHER and others Animation 0:06:16 France

Omerta
Mr. Nicolas LOUDOT and others Animation 0:06:21 France

Luminaris
Mr. Juan Pablo Zaramella Animation 0:06:30 Argentina

A fox tale
Mr. Thomas BOZOVIC and others Animation 0:06:49 France

OZO
Mr. Alex Vial, Leslie Ma and others Animation 0:07:30 France

barce and cece & morinoyousei
Mr. katsutoshi kawabe Animation 0:09:00 Japan

The Gruffalo's Child
Mr. Johannes Weiland , Mr. Uwe Heidschotter Animation , Fiction 0:26:58 United kingdom, England


National Programme A & B

A big tree
Mr. Tomoki Kurogi Animation 0:02:52 Japan

Matou
Mr. ISAMU HIRABAYASHI Experimental 0:03:15 Japan

How do you get in"Outside"?
Mr. Hikaru Yamakawa Animation , Experimental 0:03:37 Japan

The Great Rabbit
Mr. Atsushi Wada Animation 0:07:12 France

LI.LI.TA.AL.
Mr. Akihito izuhara Animation 0:07:40 Japan

SIOSAI
Mis. Sayaka Kai Fiction 0:09:32 Japan

Muybridge's Strings
Mr. Koji Yamamura Animation 0:12:39 Canada

Legend of Family
Mr. Toshiyuki Teruya Fiction 0:15:00 Japan

Persimmons
Mr. Dean Yamada Fiction 0:19:00 Japan

Paramedic
Mr. Keihiro Kanyama Fiction 0:19:55 Japan

Transferring
Mr. Junichi Kanai Fiction 0:19:58 Japan

Sakura no ondo
Mr. Takayuki HIRAO Animation , Animation 0:21:36 Japan

This Boy Can Fight Aliens
Ms. Soubi Yamamoto Animation 0:28:00 Japan


Hokkaido Selections

SOLDIER SCHOOL
Ms. Saya Ito , Ms. Saya Ito Animation 0:14:30 Japan

Promised Melody
Ms. Megumi Sasaki Fiction 0:10:00 Japan

Ecoyomi In Animation
Mr. Masaya Matsui Animation 0:06:55 Japan

Backwash
Ms. Shizuko Tabata Experimental 0:04:00 Japan

Charon of snow river
Mr. Ryo Sugiyama Fiction 0:14:00 Japan

party
Mr. SHOH KATAOKA Fiction 0:19:19 Japan


National programme, Family & Children and Hokkaido selections in Japanese.
国内上映作品速報ページ

Out of competition and Japan off theater programme will be announce next week.