バックナンバー
spotlights.jp DVD amazon

FESTIVAL UPDATE

映画祭アップデート情報



SSF 2018 Official Selection: International Films

SSF2018_indeximg_officialselection_700.gif

We are proud to announce our official selection of the international films. Thank you all the filmmakers, producers and the finest short film distributers for submitting great films.

The SSF 2018 Official Selection In competition: 48 Films from 25 Countries.

English Title | Director Name | Genre | Style | Country | Runtime

Canada
BLEEDING AND BURNING | Guilaume Marin | Experimental | Canada | 2017 | 0:02:36
THREE PAGES | Roger Gariépy | Fiction | Canada | 2017 | 0:14:57

China
GATHA | Chenglong Tang | Experimental | Dance | China | 2018 | 0:15:49

Czech republic
THE FRUITS OF CLOUDS | Kateřina Karhánková | Animation | Czech republic | 2017 | 0:10:29

Denmark
DROPS | Karsten KJÆRULF-HOOP, Sarah Joy JUNGEN | Animation | Denmark | 2017 | 0:04:49

Estonia
ATTACK OF THE CYBER OCTOPUSES | Nicola Piovesan | Fiction | Sci-Fi | Estonia | 2017 | 0:19:40

France
HASH KEY | Erwan Alépée | Fiction | Comedy | France | 2017 | 0:02:44
NEGATIVE SPACE | Max Porter, Ru Kuwahata | Animation | | France | 2017 | 0:05:30
ATO SAN NEN | Pedro Collantes | Fiction | Drama | France | 2018 | 0:25:00
DELECTABLE YOU | Axel Courtière | Animation | France | 2017 | 0:15:00
THE WINKLES | Alice Vial | Fiction | Drama | France | 2017 | 0:24:00
EREBETA | François Vogel | Animation | Music Video | France | 2018 | 0:03:40
THE DEATH, DAD & SON | Vincent Paronnaud, Denis Walgenwitz | Animation | Comedy | France | 2017 | 0:13:07
THE HUNT | Alexey Alekseev | Animation | Comedy | France | 2017 | 0:05:36
PIONEERS | Benjamin BERNON, Clémentine COURBIN and others | France | 2017 | 0:05:21
SACCAGE | Alexandre BOESCH-BRASSENS , Jonathan BREUER and others | Animation | France | 2017 | 0:03:25

France, Russia
CO(AI)XISTENCE | Justine Emard | Experimental | Choreography | France, Russia | 2017 | 0:12:37

France, Netherlands
RERUNS | ROSTO | Animation | France, Netherlands | 2018 | 0:14:23

Germany
UGLY | Nikita Diakur | Animation | Fantasy | Germany | 2017 | 0:11:54
THE GATEKEEPERS | Mirko Hans | Fiction | Germany | 2018 | 0:08:42
WALLS | Maik Schuster, Fatmir Dolci, Max Paschke | Music video | Germany | 2017 | 0:07:00 | Student Film

Germany, Japan
CAT DAYS | Jon Frickey | Animation | Germany, Japan | 2018 | 0:11:09

Greece
HEIMLICH | Kostas Bakouris | Fiction | Greece | 2017 | 0:19:00

India
COUNTERFEIT KUNKOO | Reema Sengupta | Fiction | Drama | India | 2017 | 0:15:00
TUNGRUS | Rishi Chandna | Documentary | Comedy | India | 2017 | 0:13:58

Iran
THE LAST EMBRACE | Saman Hosseinpuor | Fiction | Iran | 2018 | 0:04:00 | Student Film

Ireland
AN ISLAND | Rory Byrne | Animation | Ireland | 2017 | 0:12:51

Italy
TRAUM(A)NOVELLE | Francesco Faralli | Fiction | Italy | 2018 | 0:01:00

Korea (south)
SEESAW | CHA Yoo-kyung | Animation | Korea (south) | 2017 | 0:09:39

Lebanon, Germany
LAST DAYS OF THE MAN OF TOMORROW | Fadi Baki | Fiction | Mix-Medias | Lebanon, Germany | 2017 | 0:29:23

Netherlands
PIZZAMONSTER | Kurt Platvoet | Fiction | Fantasy | Netherlands | 2017 | 0:11:00
KIEM HOLIJANDA | Sarah Veltmeyer | Fiction | Netherlands | 2017 | 0:14:07

Russia
TWEET-TWEET | Zhanna Bekmambetova | Animation | Russia | 2018 | 0:11:10

Singapore
KE | Jun Chong | Fiction | Singapore | 2017 | 0:13:06

Spain
SCRATCH | David Valero | Fiction | 2017 | 0:20:06

Sweden
JUCK [THRUST] | Olivia Kastebring, Julia Gumpert, Ulrika Bandeira | Documentary | Dance | Sweden | 2018 | 0:17:00

Switzerland
BONOBO | Zoel Aeschbacher | Fiction | Drama | Switzerland | 2018 | 0:18:00 | Student Film
REWIND FORWARD | Justin Stoneham | Documentary | Portrait | Switzerland | 2017 | 0:23:46

Thailand
DEATH OF THE SOUND MAN | Sorayos Prapapan | Fiction | Comedy | 2017 | 0:15:42

UK
GEOFF | Michael Rouse, Will Kenning | Fiction | Drama | UK | 2017 | 0:19:56

USA
AMERICA | Mary Lou Belli | Fiction | USA | 2017 | 0:09:50
BLACK HOLES | Kevin Van Der Meiren, David Nicolas, Laurent Nicolas | Animation | Sci-Fi | USA | 2017 | 0:12:20
THE VELVET UNDERGROUND PLAYED AT MY HIGH SCHOOL | Robert Pietri, Tony Jannelli | Animation | USA | 2017 | 0:07:00
AKEDA (THE BINDING) | Dan Bronfeld | Fiction | Drama | USA | 2017 | 0:17:50 | Student Film
THE HUMAN FACE | Aline Pimentel | Documentary | Portrait | USA | 2017 | 0:13:46
FALLING | Ewen Wright | Experimental | Comedy | USA | 2017 | 0:19:19 | Student Film
WISHING BOX | Wenli zhang, Nan Li | Animation | USA | 2017 | 0:05:26

Venezuela
LUCY | Roberto Gutierrez | Fiction | Venezuela | 2018 | 0:14:50

All the 48 Films will be screened in the international competition programmes.




The SSF 2018 Programmer's Delight / 207 Films

We also thank all the films below that give us great suffer to decide the SSF 2018 official selection. The listed films are not selected but we are wiling to mention these great films. We are appreciate all the great works and contributions.
But we are planing to programme additional new special screenings select from this Programmers Delight list. Please wait for next announcement.

English Title | Director Name | Genre | Country | Runtime

Argentina
OVUM | Luciano Blotta | Fiction | Argentina | 0:17:08
A SUNNY NIGHT | Pablo Bochard | Fiction | Argentina | 0:18:12

Australia
CATNAP | Alan King | Fiction | Australia | 0:06:57
IRONY | Radheya Jegatheva | Animation | Australia | 0:07:53
ALL THESE CREATURES | Charles Williams | Fiction | Australia | 0:13:04
SHELTER | Daniel Andrew Wunderer | Fiction | Austria | 0:09:20

Austria
FEAR - ANGST | Daniel Andrew Wunderer | Fiction | Austria | 0:27:00

Belgium
COUNT YOUR CURSES | Lorène Yavo | Animation | Belgium | 0:08:30
SIMBIOSIS CARNAL | Rocío Álvarez | Animation | Belgium | 0:10:00
ICARUS | Nicolas Boucart | Fiction | Belgium | 0:25:00
FUGAZI | Laurent Michelet | Fiction | Belgium | 0:29:00
When you get home | Brand Ben | Fiction | Belgium, Netherlands | 0:02:05

Brazil
GUAXUMA | Nara Normande | Animation | Brazil | 0:13:36
WHEN IT RAINS ON THE COFFEE PLANTATION | Achilles Pedro | Experimental | Brazil | 0:25:01

Canada
MESSIAH COMPLEX | Angel Alvarez | Fiction | Canada | 0:02:10
BEAUTIFUL LIKE ELSEWHERE | Simard Elise | Animation | Canada | 0:04:46
WELCOME TO THE WORLD | Albert M. Chan, Anthony Grasso | Fiction | Canada | 0:07:00
MUST KILL KARL | Joe Kicak | Fiction | Canada | 0:12:13
SACRED HAIR | MARIO MORIN | Fiction | Canada | 0:13:14
BORN IN THE MAELSTROM | Meryam Joobeur | Fiction | Canada | 0:28:00
HYPOSTASIS | Cameron Murton | Fiction | Canada | 0:28:12

China
SUNKEN PLUM | Xu Xiaoxi, Roberto F. Canuto | Fiction | China | 0:19:57
DINNER WITH STRANGER | Zhang Linhan | Fiction | "China
USA" | 0:14:46
A GENTLE NIGHT | Qiu Yang | Fiction | China, France | 0:15:09
THE LAST WELL | Filković Filip | Fiction | Croatia, France | 0:20:00

Denmark
BALLERINA | Morten Lindqvist, Asger Lindqvist | Fiction | Denmark | 0:15:00
SHADOW BOXER | Monies Andreas | Fiction | Denmark | 0:22:00

Dominican republic
CHANEL | Humberto Vallejo | Fiction | Dominican republic | 0:10:22

Estonia
ROOF KNOCKING | Sina Salimi | Fiction | Estonia | 0:12:14
EARLY SPRING | Tolk Rain , Bränngård Gustaf Boman | Fiction | Estonia | 0:14:30
THREE AUGUST DAYS | Lääne Madli | Fiction | Estonia, USA | 0:20:01

Finland
EATNANVULOŠ LOTTIT - BIRDS IN THE EARTH | Marja Helander | Experimental | Finland | 0:10:40
WORMHOLE | Turun Anikistit | Animation | Finland | 0:12:28

France
THE ENDLESS | Edouard CALEMARD, Corentin GRAVEND and others | Fiction | France | 0:03:44
BURN OUT | Cécilia CARRE | Animation | France | 0:04:23
LOVE HE SAID | Sedan Inés | Animation | France | 0:05:40
THE NIGHT I DANCE WITH DEATH | Vincent Gibaud | Animation | France | 0:06:00
ROBHOT | Sansone Donato | Animation | France | 0:06:07
PARFUM FRAISE | Alix ARRAULT, Martin HURMANE and others | Animation | France | 0:06:29
OVERRUN | Pierre Ropars, Antonin Derory and others | Animation | France | 0:07:42
GRANDS CANONS | Alain BIET | Animation | France | 0:10:45
LOVEBIRDS | Martin Garde Abildgaard | Fiction | France | 0:11:09
THE GIFT | Sophie Riffont | Fiction | France | 0:11:40
MENINAS FORMICIDA | João Paulo Miranda Maria | Fiction | France | 0:12:00
LE NID VIDE | Rocchesani Luana | Fiction | France | 0:12:55
CADAVRE EXQUIS | Lansaque Stéphanie, Leroy François | Animation | France | 0:12:59
EXHALE | Magali Magistry | Fiction | France | 0:13:08
YELLOW LINE | Simon ROUBY | Fiction | France | 0:14:24
GRANDPA WALRUS | Lucrèce Andreae | Animation | France | 0:14:45
KAPITALISTIS | Pablo Munoz Gomez | Fiction | France | 0:14:45
TROC MORT | Darondeau Martin | Fiction | France | 0:14:59
LITTLE HANDS | Rémi Allier | Fiction | France | 0:15:00
ARTHUR RAMBO | Guillaume Levil | Fiction | France | 0:18:00
PLAY IT LIKE A MAN | Laurent LUNETTA | Fiction | France | 0:21:53
STATIONS | Huger Julien | Experimental | France | 0:23:14
I LOVE EVA MARSH | Rémy Rondeau | Fiction | France | 0:23:47
VACATION | Frédéric CARPENTIER | Fiction | France | 0:24:00
A MYANMAR CINEMA STORY | Reigner Maxence | Documentary | France | 0:29:33
EXPOSURE | Salvatore Lista | Fiction | France | 0:30:00
TIMING | Gillain Marie | Fiction | France, Belgium | 0:13:52
THE STATION | Ridremont Patrick | Fiction | France, Belgium | 0:13:59

Germany
CANDELILLA - INTIMACY | Susanne Steinmassl | Music video | Germany | 0:03:23
LOVE ME, FEAR ME | Veronica Solomon | Animation | Germany | 0:06:06
NOSIS | Vincenz Neuhaus | Animation | Germany | 0:08:08
QUEEN OF OASIS | Lynn Oona Baur | Fiction | Germany | 0:08:25
AFTERWORD | Seewald Boris | Experimental | Germany | 0:09:47
KLEPTOMAMI | Pola Beck | Fiction | Germany | 0:09:58
NEWS 23/06/2016 - ZEIT DER UNRUHE | Elsa Rosengren | Documentary | Germany | 0:10:53
GOD IS COMING: 4EPISODE-FESTIVAL-PROPOSAL | Stefan Vogt | Animation | Germany | 0:11:00
EMPLOYEE OF THE MONTH | Caroline Schwarz | Fiction | Germany | 0:11:30
SOMEONE | Marco Gadge | Fiction | Germany | 0:14:00
EMMA UND DIE WUT | Elisa Mishto | Fiction | Germany | 0:14:30
SOMEONE (DIR. GADGE) | Marco Gadge | Fiction | Germany | 0:14:30
RIEN NE VA PLUS | Sophie Linnenbaum | Fiction | Germany | 0:15:00
DARÍO | Manuel Kinzer, Jorge A. Trujillo Gil | Fiction | Germany | 0:15:00
CONFLUENCE | Benjamin Ramírez Pérez, Stefan Ramírez Pérez | Documentary | Germany | 0:20:45
WE ARE DATA | Mueller-Preisser Moritz, Brozio Franziska | Fiction | Germany | 0:21:20
ELA - SKETCHES ON A DEPARTURE | Oliver Adam Kusio | Fiction | Germany | 0:25:39
BLUE SUMMER SYMPHONY | Sinje Köhler | Fiction | Germany | 0:29:03
DEATH IS SO PERMANENT | Moritz Binder | Experimental | Germany | 0:29:59
FAME | Christian Hödl, Lene Pottgießer | Fiction | Germany | 0:30:00

Greece
YAWTH | Dimitris Tsakaleas, Lida Vartzioti | Fiction | Greece | 0:10:08

Hungary
THE INNER SIDE - A BELSŐ OLDAL | Dániel Reich | Fiction | Hungary | 0:15:00
CUBEMAN | Linda Dombrovszky | Fiction | Hungary | 0:18:30
WELCOME | Dudás Balázs | Fiction | Hungary | 0:29:59

Iceland
THICK SKIN | Erlendur Sveinsson | Fiction | Iceland | 0:11:40

India
FADING FIELDS | Ayesha Anna Ninan | Fiction | India | 0:10:38

Iran
HEZAR AFSAN | safar asghar, jalai yekta abbas | Animation | Iran | 0:07:33
CHILDHOOD DREAM | Hasan Najmabadi | Fiction | Iran | 0:10:00
GENESIS | Abtin Mozafari | Animation | Iran | 0:10:00
RUN ROSTAM RUN | Molayemi Hossein | Animation | Iran | 0:11:37
WHOLE TO PART | Vahid Hoseyni nami | Documentary | Iran | 0:12:00
FOR SALE | Ali Banaiyan | Fiction | Iran | 0:14:00
INTO THE RAINBOW | Hasan Najmabadi | Fiction | Iran | 0:15:00
MY SON IS DEAD | Salar Nasabi Tehrani | Fiction | Iran | 0:15:00
BLOCK | RABBANI MOSTAFA | Fiction | Iran | 0:15:00
ANIMAL | Bahman ARK, Bahram ARK | Fiction | Iran | 0:15:16
DISPIRITED | Alaleh Izadi | Fiction | Iran | 0:18:00
SAAD'S OLIVE TREE | Ahmad Zayeri | Fiction | Iran | 0:20:00
LIKE A GOOD KID - MESLE BACHE ADAM | Arian Vazirdaftari | Fiction | Iran | 0:20:00
SA'AD'S OLIVE TREE | Ahmad Zayery | Fiction | Iran | 0:20:00
ONE DAY LATER | Ehsan Hemmati | Fiction | Iran | 0:20:00
I STAY | Fatemeh Marzban | Documentary | Iran | 0:28:28

Iraq
RUMET | Kamiran Betasi | Fiction | Iraq | 0:09:33

Ireland
A MOMENTARY LAPSE | Philip Bertrand Cullen | Fiction | Ireland | 0:06:39
GUSTAV | Williams Ken, Fitzpatrick Denis | Fiction | Ireland, United kingdom | 0:11:38

Israel
HOME MADE | Meishar Shira | Fiction | Israel | 0:12:56

Italy
SCULPT THE MOTION | Devis Venturelli | Experimental | Italy | 0:06:08
AQUARIUM | Lorenzo Puntoni | Fiction | Italy | 0:15:00
NO SHARE | Riccardo Roan | Fiction | Italy | 0:20:00

Korea (south)
MY TURN | Kim Na-kyung | Fiction | Korea (south) | 0:14:59
SHADOWER | Kwak Ki-bong | Fiction | Korea (south) | 0:20:24
EMPTY LOT | Kim Sung Kyu | Fiction | Korea (south) | 0:21:30
OJT: ON THE JOB TRAINING | CHOI SU JIN | Fiction | Korea (south) | 0:23:26

Kosovo
RAY | Lorena Sopi | Fiction | Kosovo | 0:12:30

Lebanon
THE OAK TREE | Ethan Jahan | Fiction | Lebanon | 0:23:20

Macedonia
THE LAST CHURCH BELLS | Popovski Nikola | Fiction | Macedonia | 0:13:05

Mexico
SAMBA BRASILEÑA | Manfred López Grem | Fiction | Mexico | 0:08:29
BÉA | José Esteban Pavlovich Salido | Fiction | Mexico | 0:13:22
EVAPORATED | Jimena Muhlia | Fiction | Mexico | 0:15:00
IN A LAND OF MACHO MEN, THE QUEER IS KING | Dave Carrizosa | Fiction | Mexico | 0:18:37
RESET | Rodrigo Martín Jaffe | Fiction | Mexico | 0:20:00

Netherlands
CAVY WORLD CUP | Maria Philips | Fiction | Netherlands | 0:10:39
HARBOUR | Stefanie Kolk | Fiction | Netherlands | 0:12:44
NIGHTSHADE | El-Hamus Shady | Fiction | Netherlands | 0:14:25
TEX | Smulders Jonas | Fiction | Netherlands | 0:18:19
THE BOYS NEXT DOOR | Bobbie Fay Brandsen | Documentary | Netherlands | 0:29:22
RINGO ROCKET STAR AND HIS SONG FOR YURI GAGARIN | Nuijens Rene | Fiction | Netherlands, Serbia | 0:10:00

Peru
AETERNUM | Giancarlo Jacob | Fiction | Peru | 0:09:59
THE DEBT | Arce Marie | Fiction | Peru | 0:20:05

Poland
PLACE CARDS | Andrzej Święch | Fiction | Poland | 0:04:51
THE RAT | Anna Urbanczyk | Fiction | Poland | 0:11:43
MILK | Morga Urszula | Fiction | Poland | 0:15:00
DUST | Radej Jakub | Documentary | Poland | 0:24:00
IT'S REALLY AWESOME | Katarzyna Warzecha | Fiction | Poland | 0:27:44
F 63.9 | Sztandera Jarosław | Fiction | Poland | 0:30:10

Romania
EVERYTHING IS FAR AWAY | Emanuel Parvu | Fiction | Romania | 0:14:58

Russia
MILK | Daria Vlasova | Fiction | Russia | 0:14:51

Slovenia
THE TUNNEL | Andolsek Gregor | Fiction | Slovenia | 0:14:45

Spain
THE DITCH | Atxur Animazio Taldea, Begoña Vicario (Coordinator) | Animation | Spain | 0:06:35
ONE | Marco Rico Javier | Fiction | Spain | 0:10:18
THE JOURNEY TO ICELAND | César Vallejo de Castro | Documentary | Spain | 0:13:00
A FAMILY TALE | José Corral Llorente | Animation | Spain | 0:13:00
LA LECCIÓN (THE LESSON) | Hugo Gómez | Fiction | Spain | 0:13:02
LATE FOR BREAK TIME | Pablo Malo | Fiction | Spain | 0:20:00
FORTUNE-TELLER | Gonzaga Manso | Fiction | Spain | 0:20:00
72% | Lluis Quilez | Fiction | Spain | 0:20:00
BARAKA | Ruiz Medina Néstor | Fiction | Spain | 0:22:06
GOLD FEVER | Raul de la Fuente | Documentary | Spain | 0:24:43
TSHWEESH | Feyrouz Serhal | Fiction | Spain | 0:25:00

Sri lanka, China
FROZEN HEART | lokuarachchi tharindu | Fiction | Sri lanka, China | 0:13:48

Sweden
SHADOW ANIMALS | Jerry Carlsson | Fiction | Sweden | 0:21:00

Switzerland
TRAVELOGUE TEL AVIV | Patthey Samuel | Documentary | Switzerland | 0:06:00
TRAVELOGUE TEL AVIV | Samuel Patthey | Animation | Switzerland | 0:06:00
THE GIRL IN THE SNOW | Ledergerber Dennis | Fiction | Switzerland | 0:07:00
LOVE DIVINE | Sean Fee | Fiction | Switzerland | 0:08:24
COYOTE | Lorenz Wunderle | Animation | Switzerland | 0:09:55
NEW WORLD | Laura Kaehr | Experimental | Switzerland | 0:10:00
CHILD OF THE EARTH | Claudio Faeh | Documentary | Switzerland | 0:12:00
EVA | Xheni Alushi | Fiction | Switzerland | 0:15:00
BACHA POSH (DIR. K. SCARTON-KIM) | Markus Kaatsch | Fiction | Switzerland | 0:19:43
FIRST LOVE | Jules Carrin | Fiction | Switzerland | 0:19:58
HAMAMA & CALUNA | Muggli Andreas Anuuk | Documentary | Switzerland | 0:22:40
ALMOST EVERYTHING | Lisa Gertsch | Fiction | Switzerland | 0:24:43
FACING MECCA | Jan-Eric Mack | Fiction | Switzerland | 0:25:00

Syria, USA
TELEPHONE | Bayazid Muhammad, Safi Bayazid Samah | Fiction | Syria, USA | 0:17:43

Taiwan
BLOSSOM (FAN HUA SHENG KAI) | Han Lin | Fiction | Taiwan | 0:25:00
IPHIGENIA'S NIGHT | Albert Ventura | Experimental | Taiwan | 0:25:25

Thailand
SCREAMING AT STARS | Richie Moore | Fiction | Thailand | 0:12:00

Tunisia
BLACK SPIRIT | Chakib Taleb-Bendiab | Fiction | Tunisia | 0:20:35

Turkey
A FERRY TALE | Mehmet Tığlı | Fiction | Turkey | 0:10:14
WIRE | Berkay Hasbay | Fiction | Turkey | 0:14:59
2 BY 2 | Mark Playne | Fiction | Turkey, UK | 0:17:33

UK
THE VEST | Lesley Manning | Fiction | UK | 0:07:32
THINGS THAT BLEED | Simon Giles | Fiction | UK | 0:09:12
SAY NO | Samuel Clemens | Fiction | UK | 0:09:35
INDUCTION TO PURGATORY | Ray Brady | Fiction | UK | 0:09:49
DILIMAN | TJ Collanto | Fiction | UK | 0:13:50
BITTER SEA | Fateme Ahmadi | Fiction | UK | 0:14:48
NOTHING IMPORTANT | Tara FitzGerald | Fiction | UK | 0:15:00
ROBOT & SCARECROW | Kibwe Tavares | Animation | UK | 0:15:23
A QUIET ROOM IN WALTHAMSTOW | Tiago Teixeira | Fiction | UK | 0:15:45
THE GIRLS WERE DOING NOTHING | Dekel Berenson | Fiction | UK | 0:17:00
TRANSMISSION | Varun Raman, Tom Hancock | Fiction | UK | 0:17:26
THEY WAIT FOR US | George Thomson, Lukas Schrank | Fiction | UK | 0:19:50
VOID & METHOD | REMY BAZERQUE | Fiction | UK | 0:19:57
TANIEL | Garo Berberian | Fiction | UK | 0:19:59
PASSION GAP | Matt Portman, Jason Donald | Fiction | UK | 0:20:00
TESTIMONIES OF A MASSACRE: TULA TOLI | Shafiur Rahman | Documentary | UK | 0:20:47
THE ELEMENT | Nassrin Nasser | Fiction | UK | 0:29:25

Ukraine
WINTER IN LVIV | Till Mayer, Pirmin Styrnol | Documentary | Ukraine | 0:17:30
FAMILY HOUR | Ponomarova Mariia | Fiction | Ukraine, Netherlands | 0:11:29

United arab emirates
ANIMAL | Al Khaja Nayla | Fiction | United arab emirates | 0:13:50

USA
TEMPURA FOR KIDS: NEW YORK | Justin Ambrosino | Documentary | USA | 0:07:00
MULTIPLEX 10 | Gordon McAlpin | Animation | USA | 0:11:49
FIRST SAMURAI IN NEW YORK | Justin Ambrosino | Fiction | USA | 0:13:00
TOUCHING KIDS - THE STORY OF A CONSERVATIVE CHILDREN'S SHOW | Peter John Ross | Fiction | USA | 0:13:45
I.O.C. | Gerardo Soto | Fiction | USA | 0:14:06
CITIZEN | Robert Bracker | Fiction | USA | 0:15:00
RIDGELAND | Taylor MacDonald | Fiction | USA | 0:15:00
A FOREMAN | Daniel Drummond | Fiction | USA | 0:16:38
YOUNG ADULT | Jake Yuzna | Fiction | USA | 0:17:00
FREE CHOICE | Rui Cui | Fiction | USA | 0:17:08
NIGHT CALL | Amanda Renee Knox | Fiction | USA | 0:17:39
EVERY OTHER WEEKEND | Josh Victor Rothstein | Fiction | USA | 0:18:00
NEW YORK 2150 | Harry Assouline | Television | USA | 0:19:54
EARTHRISE | Emmanuel Vaughan-Lee | Documentary | USA | 0:29:54

Vietnam
INFILL & FULL SET | Hai Duc Dao | Fiction | Vietnam | 0:14:23



Update 0809: Added one Iranian film to programmer's delight list.