SSF News

SSF News

SSF2009 Competition Programme
SSF2009 Competition Programme
Competition programme / Screening Time Table

2009_program_schedule.jpg


Filmmakers' Section
Director, Nationality / Main Counry of Production

[ F-A ]

Ms. Mai Yoshida,Japan / United kingdom
Mr. Alexandre Philippe, USA / USA
Ms. Anna McGrath, Australia / Australia


[ F-B ]

Mr. Erik Rosenlund, Sweden / Sweden
Mr. Michael Wolf, Germany / Germany
Mis. Reiko Yokosuka, Japan / Japan


[ F-C ]
Mis Natalia Kuzmina, Ukrina / Russia
Mr. Terry O' Leary, Ireland / Ireland and Netherlands
KAMIKAZEDOGA, Japan / Japan




One Title Section
Film Title
Director name
Main Counry of Production

[ I-A ] Programme

the Idol
Ms. Sanna Vilmusenaho
Finland

Round
Mr. Kirk Hendry
UK

Un grain de beaute
Mr. Hugo Chesnard
France

Passages
Mrs. Marie-Josée Saint-Pierre
Canada

The Ballad of Betty & Joe
Ms. Martha Ansara
Australia

THE SCARECROW GIRL
Mr. Cássio Pereira dos Santos
Brazil

The Broken Heart of Gnocchi Bolognese
Ms. Katherine Vondy
USA



[ I-B ] Programme

Atlantic
Mr. Conor Ferguson
Ireland

Reborn
Mr. Fabian Driehorst
Germany

Girl
Mr. Sunghoon Hong
Korea

Cost of Living
Mr. Larry LaFond
USA

The Fading Light
Mr. Thien Do
Vietnam

Paradise cafe
Mr. Alonso Ruizpalacios
Mexico

The 8th Samurai
Mr. Justin Ambrosino
USA



[ I-C ] Programme

Dahlia
Mr. Michael Langan
USA

NO PLACE LIKE HOME
Mr. ROSTO
Netherlands

Muto
blu
Italy

Brainstorming
Mr. David Freymond
France

THE CONTROL MASTER
Mr. Run Wrake
UK

AfterVille
Mr. Fabio Guaglione, Mr. Fabio Resinaro
Italy

A Cigarette For Two
Mr. Simon Baumann
Switzerland

Varmints
Mr. Marc Craste
UK



[ I-D ] Programme

The Referee
Mr. Paolo Zucca
Italy

Wings and Oars
Mr. Vladimir Leschiov
Latvia

Danse Macabre
Mr. Pedro Pires
Canada

the game
Mr. Vinicio Basile
Italy

NEXT FLOOR
Mr. Denis Villeneuve
Canada

BLOWBOY - The Epic of Panta Rhei
Mr. Michael Bamber
Germany



[ I-E ] Programme

Morana
Mr. Simon Bogojevic Narath
Croatia

TEN
BIF
France

Premature
Mr. Rashaad Ernesto Green
USA

Ma Bar
Mr. Finlay Pretsell / Mr. Adrian McDowall
UK

Flying Away
Mr. Simon Wallon
France

Pigeon: Impossible
Mr. Lucas Martell
USA

2 Birds
Mr. Rúnar Rúnarsson
Iceland



[ I-F ] Programme

Wake Up, Freak Out, Then Get a Grip
Mr. Leo Murray
UK

My Rabit Hoppy
Mr. Anthony Lucas Australia

3X3
Mr. Nuno Rocha
Portugal

Orgesticulanismus
Mr. Mathieu Labaye
Belgium

Robin
Mr. Hanno Olderdissen
Germany

Minami in Close up -The "Boca" in review
Mr. Thiago Mendonca
Brazil

Ting A Ling A Ling
Mr. Richard Harris
UK

AgapE
Mr. Slobodan Maksimovic
Slovenia



[ CHILDREN ] Programme

THE CHILDREN'S TREE
Mr. Abel Ruiz-Vazquez
Hungary

A drop in the ocean
Mr. Theodore Veneris / Mr. Dimitris Cheliotis
Greece

Humming Bird
Mr. Paolo Zucca
Italy

Curious Todd and the Mystery Dream
Mr. Ganesh Gothwal / Mr. Rahul Jogale
India

Sea and life
Mr. Sebastien Godard
Japan

JOSUE E O PE DE MACAXEIRA
Mr. Diogo Pereira Viegas
Brazil

Me and my Monster
Mis. Claudia Rothlin
Switzerland

Makuma's foreign journey
Mr. Tsuneo Goda
Japan

Jiro and Miu
Mr. Jun Nito
Czech republic

Nicolas & Guillemette
Ms. Virginie Taravel
France

YANS! GANS!
Mr. Kitune Akimoto
Japan

LOST AND FOUND
Mr. Philip Hunt



National Program


[ N-A ] Programme

Frog Seed
Mr. Dino Sato

A STOP
Mr. Yu-suke Tabuki

Round road
Mis. Yukiko Takahashi

Rapunzel
Mr. Masakazu Kaneko

The song of red forest
Mr. Akihito izuhara

LOVE STORY OF FINGERS
Mr. Masaya Kakehi

TAILENDERS
PICOGRAPH


[ N-B ] Programme

28
Mr. Shoh Kataoka

Mt. Fuji and Dohnuts
Mr. Yasuhisa Serizawa

tsukumo no kimochi
Mr. hideki miyazaki

A Ferris Wheel at 3:03:15 p.m.
Mr. Hiroyuki Nakano

KUDAN
Mr. Taku Kimura

Potato Mayonnaise
Mr. Eiji Shimada

cencoroll
Mr. Atsuya Uki


トラックバック

このエントリーのトラックバックURL:
http://sapporoshortfest.jp/mtcms/mt-tb.cgi/171

この一覧は、次のエントリーを参照しています: SSF2009 Competition Programme:

» air force one nike from air force one nike
Sapporo International Short Film Festival and Market | News Blog [詳しくはこちら]