SSF News

SSF News

SSF2010 Shortlist Official Selections
SSF2010 Shortlist Official Selections
SSF2010 Shortlist in Competition Official Selections

81 Films, One Title Section: 57 films and Filmmakers' Section: 24 films
2,781 submitted Films from 87 Countries & Areas

SSF 2010 Selected Countries : 23 Countries & Areas
Belgium / Brazil / Canada / Croatia / Czech republic/ France
Germany / India / Ireland / Israel / Italy / Japan
Korea (south) / Mexico / Netherlands / Norway
Poland / Russia / Singapore / Spain / Taiwan / UK / USA

SSF2010 Shortlist Official Selections PDF

[ FILMMAKERS' SECTION ] 7 FILMMAKERS

  DIRECTOR COUNTRY FILM
1

Mr. Francois Vogel

France 6 films
2

Mr. Tom Geens

Belgium 3 films
3

Mr. Royston Tan

Singapore 3 films
4

Mr. Piotr J. Lewandowski

Poland 3 films
5

Mr. Ishikawa Kei

Japan 3 films
6

Mr. Kazik Radwanski

Canada 3 films
7

Mr. Martin Menzel

Germany 3 films


[ ONE TITLE SECTION ] 57 FILMS

International Program: 36 Films

  FILM TITLE DIRECTOR COUNTRY GENRE
1 Mr Foley Mr. Mike Ahern,
Mr. Enda Loughman
Ireland Fiction
2 The Skeleton-Woman Mis Sarah Van Den Boom France Animation
3 Julie and her guys Mis. Fanny Jean-Noel France Fiction
4 A Family Portrait Mr. Joseph Pierce United kingdom Animation
5 ABUELO Ms.Mary Ann Kellogg USA Fiction
6 Lights Mr. Giulio Ricciarelli Germany Fiction
7 BEFORE YOUR EYES Mr. AARON J. MELIAN Spain Fiction
8 Loaded Mr. Samuel Matteau Canada Fiction
9 Love is Patience Ms. zoo young LEE Korea (south) Fiction
10 PLANK Mr. Billy Pols Netherlands Documentary
11 Pick Up 06:50 Mr. Nic Romm Germany Fiction
12 The Little Boy and The Beast Mr. Uwe Heidschotter,
Mr. Johannes Weiland
Germany Animation
13 Just a Pitch Mr. Eric Raynaud France Fiction
14 The Godmother Mr. Lior Chefetz USA / Israel Fiction
15 .reteP Mr. mathijs geijskes Netherlands Fiction
16 the delicate art of the bludgeon Mr. jean-Gabriel periot France Documentary
17 The Sapporo Project Mis Marie-Josee Saint-Pierre Japan Animation
18 Makomatica Ms. Alba de Lara Montalvo Spain Documentary
19 Cages Mr. Juan Jose Medina Mexico Animation
20 Silent Sea Ms. Lena Liberta Germany Fiction
21 Logorama Mr. Ludovic Houplain,
Mr. Francois Alaux,
Mr. Herve De Crecy
France Animation
22 41 Mr. massimo cappelli Italy Fiction
23 Wasting Earth Ms. Cassia Itamoto,
Ms. Celina Kurihara
Brazil Animation
24 Junk Mr. Kirk Hendry United kingdom Animation
25 MRDRCHAIN Mr. Ondrej Svadlena Czech republic Experimental
26 One Day Today Will Be Once Ms. Anca Miruna Lazarescu Germany Documentary
27 Jonah and the Vicarious Nature of Homesickness Mr. Bryn Chainey Germany Fiction
28 Jenny & the Worm Mr. Ian Clark United kingdom Fiction
29 Cold Turkey Mr. Gavin Keane Ireland Fiction
30 My Way Mr. Veljko Popovic Croatia Animation
31 Born and Raised Mr. Eelko Ferwerda Netherlands Fiction
32 The Little Dragon Mr. Bruno Collet France Animation
33 The Last Day of Bulkin I.S. Mr. Alexey Andrianov Russia Fiction
34 Kavi Mr. Gregg Helvey India Fiction
35 True Beauty This Night Mr. Peter Besson USA Fiction
36 2023 Mr. Harald Fossen Norway Fiction


Family and Children Program: 9 Films

  FILM TITLE DIRECTOR COUNTRY GENRE
1 INKA BOLA Ms. Melody CISINSKI CISINSKI,
Mr. Jacques JARCZYK,
Mr. Vincent GARCIA,
Ms. Floriane MARCHIX,
Ms. Gwenole OUL'CHEN
France Animation
2 Bob Mr. Jacob Frey Germany Animation
3 Hopscotch Ms. Pei-Chaun Huang,
Mr. Cin Lin
Taiwan Animation
4 The Winter Story Mr. OHRYS BIRD Japan Animation
5 CLOUDY DAY Mr. Adrien Flanquart,
Mr. Emeric Malvat,
Ms. Kamelia Chabane,
Mr. Benjamin Tussiot
France Animation,
Fiction
6 MARGARITA Mr. ALEX CERVANTES Spain Animation
7 Stoneflies Mis Anne Walther Germany Animation
8 The Gruffalo Mr. Jakob Schuh,
Mr. Max Lang
United kingdom, england Animation,
Fiction
9 mobile Mis Verena Fels Germany Animation,
Fiction


Japan National Program: 12 Films

  FILM TITLE DIRECTOR COUNTRY GENRE
1 "Free Telephone" NHK Hoshi Shin-ichi Shortshort Mr. Masayuki Inoue Japan Animation
2 Never Let Me Go Ms. Fukui Sayaka,
Ms. Fukui Sayaka
Japan Fiction
3 Googuri Googuri Mrs Yoshiko Misumi Japan Animation
4 Frog In the Well Mr. Ken Ochiai Japan Fiction
5 Last ecstacy Ms. CICA Oyama Japan Fiction
6 bi jyo Mr. Shunsuke Minowa Japan Fiction
7 FACE TRIP Mr. Yuki Ono Japan Documentary
8 Komaneko's Christmas Mr. Tsuneo Goda Japan Animation
9 KARAKURI Mr. Hajime Ishida Japan Fiction
10 Guernica Mr. SHOH KATAOKA Japan Fiction
11 waiting for... Mr. Shunsuke Minowa Japan Fiction
12 Bicycle Mr. Dean Yamada Japan Fiction


||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||

Special Programs (out of competition) and Market Recommendations will be announced soon.
トラックバック

このエントリーのトラックバックURL:
http://sapporoshortfest.jp/mtcms/mt-tb.cgi/346

この一覧は、次のエントリーを参照しています: SSF2010 Shortlist Official Selections:

» モンブラン 万年筆 from モンブラン 万年筆
On earth do you think Selena Gomez is really in love with rapper Gucci Hair? ... [詳しくはこちら]

» イルビゾンテ コインケース from イルビゾンテ コインケース
That now estranged couple revealing to Fowler their daughter needed jaw surge... [詳しくはこちら]

» サマンサタバサ ディズニー from サマンサタバサ ディズニー
Your now estranged couple revealing Fowler their daughter needed jaw surgery ... [詳しくはこちら]

» コーチ バッグ アウトレット from コーチ バッグ アウトレット
He arrived from a white Bentley and partied together with promoter Alex Gidew... [詳しくはこちら]

» パトリック スニーカー マラソン from パトリック スニーカー マラソン
Guru wristlets come in the vast majority of same designs Coach hand bags incl... [詳しくはこちら]