TOP > Awards
Ken Wardrop studied documentary filmmaking at the National Film School, Ireland, graduating with a first class degree in 2004. His graduation film “Undressing my Mother” is one of the most successful Irish short films of all time. It has won over 25 international awards including a European Film Academy Award.
Title・Director etc. | Program | ||
Best Director |
SON | I-E | |
Director:Mr. Daniel Mulloy | |||
Best Composer | Poor Yorick | Cildren | |
Director:Mr. Sergey Gordeev | |||
Best Screen play | It is Sunday! | I-D | |
Director:Mr. Samir Guesmi | |||
Best Cinematography | Night Vision | I-C | |
Director:Mr. Phillip Barker | |||
Best Editing | The Road | I-F | |
Director:Mr. Owen Thomas | |||
Best Actor | Wrestling | I-B | |
HalldoR Gylfason |
|||
Best Actress | Road | I-A | |
Nienke Romer Director:Mr. Daniel Bruce |
|||
Best Children Actor & Actress | It is Sunday! | I-D | |
Illies Boukouirene Director:Mr. Samir Guesmi |
|||
Best Students Director | Catching Rats | I-E | |
Director:Mrs. Vero Shamo-Garcia | |||
Best Children Short | The Tiny fish | ||
Director:Mr. Sergei Ryabov | |||
Best Mini Short | The Road | I-F | |
Director:.Mr. Owen Thomas | |||
Best Very Short | illuminACTION | I-C | |
Director:Mr. Corrado Bungaro | |||
Best Non Dialogue | Lúmen | I-D | |
Director:Mr. Wilian Salvador Santos | |||
Best Animation | In scale | I-E | |
Director:Ms. Marina Moshkoval | |||
Best Documentary | Phoenix Dance | I-C | |
Director:Ms. Karina Epperlein | |||
Best Experimental Short | Under construction | I-A | |
Director:Mr. Zhenchen Liu | |||
Best Production Design | D-I-M / D-I-M | I-C | |
Director:Mr. Axel Ricke | |||
Best National Short | cyborg.11 | N-B | |
Director:Mr. Yukihiro Kato |
|||
Best Hokkaido Short | nstruction | N-B | |
Director:Mr. Junjiro Kodama | |||
Special Jury Prize | POND | I-F | |
Director:Ms. Sonja Phillips | |||
Filmmaker section Grand Prix Special Mention |
Mr. Frederic PELLE | F-C | |
Best National Short Special Mention | THE WOMAN WHO IS BEATING THE EARTH | N-A | |
Director:Ms. Tsuki Inoue | |||
SSF Environment Award | OOIOO "UMO" | Children | |
Director:Mr. Shoji Goto | |||
Sapporo Peace Award | Giraffe in the rain | Children | |
Director:Mrs. Pascale Hecquet | |||
Children's Choice Gold Award | OOIOO "UMO" | Children | |
Director:Mr. Shoji Goto | |||
Children's Choice Silver Award | The Tiny fish | Children | |
Director:Mr. Sergei Ryabov | |||
Children's Choice Bronze Award/td> | Poor Yorick | Children | |
Director:Mr. Sergey Gordeev | |||
Audience Award | Free Film | I-E | |
Director:Mr. Cathal Watters |