バックナンバー
iPhone App spotlights.jp DVD amazon



第10回札幌国際短編映画祭 10周年のビデオメッセージが届いています。10月の開催に向けて順次公開していきます。暖かいメッセージありがとうございます!
Thank you very much for your warm messages!


SAPPORO Short Fest 10th Anniversary
Video Message
from Dustin Feneley; SSF2011 Filmmakers' Section Grand Prix Winner


SAPPORO Short Fest 10th Anniversary
Video Message
from Shinya Tsukamoto
http://www.tsukamotoshinya.net
"FIRES ON THE PLAIN" Press Kit PDF

SAPPORO Short Fest 10th Anniversary
Video Message
from Jukka-Pekka Laakso
http://tamperefilmfestival.fi

SAPPORO Short Fest 10th Anniversary
Video Message
from Fabienn-Gizendanner
http://zdcprod.fr/courts-metrages/

SAPPORO Short Fest 10th Anniversary
Video Message
from Rino Stefano Tagliafierro
http://www.rinostefanotagliafierro.com




We proudly announce the official selection of SAPPORO Short Fest 2015: 10th Sapporo International Short Film Festival & Market.

The Award Ceremony will take place October 11, 2015.
SSF 2015 Festival Date: October 7 to 12, 2015.

Thank you for all the 3,321 submissions. And due to the limited space of competitive programmes we are sorry that we are able to choose only a fraction of the submissions. But the rest of the wonderful films are equally valuable for us.


INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION, FILMMAKERS' SECTION
TBA


INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION, ONE TITLE SECTION

International Programme
FILM TITLE / DIRECTOR / GENRE / RUNTIME / MAIN COUNTRY OF PRIDUCTION
by RunTime Order

SimGyeong (Mirror in Mind) | SeungHee Kim | Animation | 0:02:04 | Korea (south)
One Man Eight Cameras | Naren Wilks | Experimental, Fiction | 0:02:30 | UK
Lag | Anton Groves, Bogdan Orcula | Fiction | 0:03:55 | Romania
Prey | Boyoung Kim | Animation, Fiction | 0:04:10 | Korea (south)
The Sleepwalker | Theodore Ushev | Animation | 0:04:20 | Canada
The Pepperett | Jerome Hof | Fiction | 0:04:26 | Canada
Garance | Jean-Christophe Hadamar | Fiction | 0:04:28 | France
La despedida | Yanet Pantoja Neri | Fiction | 0:05:03 | Mexico
The Fly | Olly Williams | Fiction | 0:06:23 | UK
Flash | Alberto Ruiz Rojo | Fiction | 0:07:00 | Spain
Texting: A Love Story | Jeanette Buck | Fiction | 0:08:00 | USA
A splendid Affair | Laurent Ardoint, Stephane Duprat | Fiction | 0:09:20 | France
The Events at Mr. Yamamoto's Alpine Residence | Tilman Singer | Fiction | 0:09:32 | Germany | School Film
The Great Leader | Fancisco Jimenez | Fiction | 0:10:00 | Mexico
5 Minutes Serenade | Donghyun Yoo, Yunsun Park | Fiction | 0:10:19 | Korea (south)
Aden | Gary Lee | Animation, Fiction | 0:10:52 | USA
Yen Yen (Drown In Smoke) | Chunni Lin | Experimental, Fiction | 0:11:35 | Taiwan
Help Point | ANDREW MARGETSON | Fiction | 0:12:00 | UK
The Gift | Gabriel Robertson | Fiction | 0:12:48 | UK
Sabre Dance | Ilya Rozhkov | Fiction | 0:14:05 | USA | School Film
We Were the Best | Ce Ding Tan | Fiction | 0:14:11 | Malaysia
Between Times | Ru Kuwahata, Max Porter | Animation | 0:14:20 | Netherlands
The Race | Michael Le Meur | Animation | 0:14:30 | France
De Smet | Thomas Baerten, Wim Geudens | Fiction | 0:14:51 | Netherlands
The Chicken | Una Gunjak | Fiction | 0:15:00 | Germany
Outworld | Niav Conty | Experimental, Fiction | 0:15:00 | USA | School Film
Hole | Martin Edralin | Fiction | 0:15:00 | Canada
Father | Lotfi Achour | Fiction | 0:15:32 | Tunisia
Still in Time | Albert Pinto | Fiction | 0:16:00 | Spain | School Film
Artificio Conceal | Ayoub Qanir | Fiction | 0:16:07 | USA
The Canaries Know | Kaltrina Krasniqi | Fiction | 0:16:50 | Kosovo
Giovanni and the Water Ballet | Astrid Bussink | Documentary | 0:17:09 | Netherlands
Seven Times A Day We Bemoan Our Lot and At Night We Get Up to Avoid Dreaming | Susann Maria Hempel | Experimental, Documentary | 0:17:30 | Germany
The Nostalgist | Giacomo Cimini | Fiction | 0:17:40 | UK
Lookout | Noa Gusakov | Fiction | 0:17:56 | Israel | School Film
Albertine | Alexis van Stratum | Fiction | 0:19:00 | France
Best Man Wins | Stephane Dumonceau|Fiction | 0:19:59 | USA
Cowboys | Bernabe Rico | Fiction | 0:20:00 | Spain
Wayward | Kira Richards Hansen | Fiction | 0:20:00 | Denmark
Bicycle | Mailesan Rangaswamy | Fiction | 0:20:00 | India
Pitter Patter Goes My Heart | Christoph Rainer | Fiction | 0:20:00 | Austria, Germany, USA | School Film
Reality + | Coralie FARGEAT | Fiction | 0:22:29 | France
Nation On Fire | Stephan Bookas | Documentary | 0:23:20 | Ukraine
If Mama Ain't Happy, Nobody's Happy | Mea de Jong | Documentary | 0:24:48 | Netherlands | School Film
The Way You Die | Manuel Vogel | Fiction | 0:25:00 | Germany | School Film
Under The Water | Chen Nien Ko | Fiction | 0:26:39 | Taiwan


Family & Children Programme
FILM TITLE / DIRECTOR / GENRE / RUNTIME / MAIN COUNTRY OF PRIDUCTION
by RunTime Order

Perfect Houseguest | Ru Kuwahata, Max Porter | Animation | 0:01:30 | USA
A Single Life | Job Roggeveen, Joris Oprins, Marieke Blaauw | Animation | 0:02:15 | Netherlands
Captain 3D | Victor HAEGELIN | Animation | 0:03:22 | France
The little Bird and the Squirrel | Lena von Dohren | Animation | 0:04:20 | Switzerland
The present | Jacob Frey | Animation | 0:04:20 | Germany | School Film
What the fly !? | Joris Chapelin | Animation | 0:04:47 | France | School Film
Dreaming White | Keigo Takenaka | Animation | 0:05:03 | Japan | School Film
Sweet Cocoon | Mateo Bernard | Animation | 0:05:54 | France | School Film
Rescue | Po-Chou Chi | Animation | 0:06:00 | Taiwan
Gunther | Erick Oh | Animation | 0:06:34 | Korea (south)
One, Two, Tree | Yulia ARONOVA | Animation | 0:06:52 | France
Cooped | Mike A. Smith | Animation | 0:09:02 | USA
Jean-Michel The Woodland Caribou | Mathieu Auvray | Animation | 0:10:00 | France
The OceanMaker | Lucas Martell | Animation | 0:10:04 | USA


OUT OF COMPETITION
TBA

Market Recommendations
TBA
Market recommendations & Market Screening will be announced very soon.

Market Screening
TBA


Last up dated: 2015-08-08




SAPPORO Short Fest presents "UGC Award 2015" open call!!


2015_UGCaward_logo_out.jpg


We will start taking new entries for "UGC Award 2015".


What is UGC Award?
SAPPORO International Short Film Festival and Market started CGM award as a celebration of Hatsune Miku 5th anniversary to highlight "DOGA-SHI" (video creators). From last year we re-name CGM award as UGC (User Generated Contents) award as one of the program in SAPPORO Short Fest.


[Online Entry]
Click HERE for online entry form.
Open: July 31, 2015, 15:00pm JST
Deadline: August 31, 2015 JST

All the submitted videos and films are previewed by the selection committee and some works will be chosen for an official UGC Award programme of SAPPORO Short Fest 2015. Those videos and films will be screened at the main theater and a winner of the UGC Grand Prix and two winners of UGC awards will be selected. We are delighted to support the new movement and talents.


[Entry Regulations]
- The singing synthesizer software has to be used in the work.
- The image product has to be an original.
- Copyright has to be clear with illustration and music.*1
- The length of the video or film has to be within 30 minutes.
- The video or film is published on the website.
- Resolution of the video will be more than 1024 x 768 pixels.
- A director or a group of directors can submit only one video or film.

*1: Copyright of all the illustrations, character design, music, 3DCG data, movie data and etc. in the submitted film has to be clear, or data has to meet the conditions of use as a screening material. The festival office is responsible for managing these copies and has the right to show them to a third party only for its promotional purpose including SSF national and international tour. The festival may use a clip from selected film for promotional purpose (less than 2 min.)


Award list
-UGC Award Grand Prize (1 film)
-UGC Award First Prize (2 films)


Support: Crypton Future Media, INC.


Award titles from last year

UGC Award Grand Prize
Holograph by Kuroi Shin

UGC06.jpg


UGC Award First Prize
Self-Playing Labyrinth by Suisyogensyo

UGC07.jpg


UGC Award First Prize
"Burenai Ai De" Music Video by llcheesell

UGC09.jpg

For any inquiry, please send a mail from the "CONTACT" above.




We started taking new entries from our Spotrights.jp please submit your new short film.

spotrights_login.jpg


Requirements:
1) Films completed after: March 1, 2014 and before April 1, 2015.
2) Maximum duration: "One Title Section"-30 min, "Filmmakers' Section"-30 min
3) Country of production: All countries
4) Screening format: AppleProRes422 HQ/LT, NTSC HDCAM
5) Accepted genres: All genres, including music video
6) Music rights: cleared
7) Dialogues: If the dialogue language is not English, preview copy and screening film must be subtitled in English

SSF2015 Regulations
PDF-Icon_48.jpg

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION: ONE TITLE SECTION
International competition with Grand Prix and category awards, including "Best Asian Short Award", "Best Children Short Award" and "Sapporo Peace Award".

- BEST ASIAN SHORT AWARD
Nominated film will be chosen from submissions of "One Title Section" and invited films.

Eligible Asian countries are
Bangladesh, Bhutan, Brunei, Cambodia, China (Rep. of China, Hong Kong, Macau), East Timor, India, Indonesia, Japan, Laos, Malaysia, Maldives, Mongolia, Myanmar, Nepal, North Korea, Pakistan, Philippine, Singapore, South Korea, Sri Lanka, Taiwan, Thailand, Vietnam.

- SPECIAL AWARDS
Audience Awards, Public Jury Award, Sapporo Peace Award and CRYPTON Best Sound Award.

Please refer SSF 2014 Award list

If you have an account at shortfilmdepot.com you can also submit a film, but submission Deadline is March 10 March 24, 2015.

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION: FILMMAKERS' SECTION
Submit a short film less than 30 min.
For the Filmmakers' Section make your own programme with more than 3 films less than 45min in total.
Accept all the production year.




We proudly announce the official selection of SAPPORO Short Fest 2014: 9th Sapporo International Short Film Festival & Market.
The Award Ceremony will take place October 12, 2014.
SSF 2014 Festival Date: October 8 to 13, 2014.
Venues: http://sapporoshortfest.jp/13/en/venues/

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION, FILMMAKERS' SECTION

Sol Friedman / Canada
Ji-yeon Jung / South Korea
Chris Shepherd / UK
A.T. / Japan


INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION, ONE TITLE SECTION

International Programme
FILM TITLE / DIRECTOR / GENRE / RUNTIME / MAIN COUNTRY OF PRIDUCTION
by RunTime Order

Process / Dave Corbett, John Beavers / Fiction / 0:01:43 / USA
PORTRAIT / Donato Sansone / Experimental / 0:02:51 / Italy
WIND / Robert Lobel / Animation / 0:03:49 / Germany
Gummi / Andre Albrecht / Fiction / 0:03:51 / Germany
In Passing / Alan Miller / Fiction / 0:05:00 / USA
GREED / Erhan Yuruk / Fiction / 0:05:04 / Turkey
Suka / Cyril Zima / Fiction / 0:07:00 / Russia
Cruise Patrol / Arjan van Meerten, Bobby de Groot / Fiction / 0:07:25 / Netherlands
Absent Minded / Roberto Catani / Animation / 0:07:50 / Italy
97% / Ben Brand / Fiction / 0:08:07 / Netherlands
We Keep On Dancing / Jessica Barclay Lawton / Fiction / 0:08:30 / Australia
Halib El Nawar - Holyoud: HOLLYWOOD (Episode #1) / Karim Khneisser / Fiction / 0:08:33 / Lebanon
Sunday Punch / Alan Powell / Fiction / 0:08:49 / Canada
Pig Trotter Paradise / Laura Weaver / Fiction / 0:08:55 / France
Bernard The Great / Philippe Lupien, Marie-Helene Viens / Fiction / 0:09:14 / Canada
Frequence / David Mboussou / Fiction / 0:09:40 / Gabon
Mr. Plastimime / Daniel Greaves / Animation / 0:09:42 / United Kingdom
Beauty / Rino Stefano Tagliafierro / Animation / 0:09:49 / Italy
On the Other Side of the Woods / Anu-Laura Tuttelberg / Animation / 0:10:09 / Estonia
DWARF GIANT / GIEZENDANNER FABIENNE / Animation / 0:11:27 / Switzerland
Francois' first day / Rose Philippon, Alice Philippon / Fiction / 0:11:55 / France
Antoine / Cyrus Neshvad / Fiction / 0:12:00 / Luxembourg
Cargo Cult / Bastien Dubois / Animation / 0:12:00 / France
Mischievous / Jimmy Keyrouz / Fiction / 0:12:15 / USA/Lebanon
Sissy / Siri Rutlin / Fiction / 0:12:45 / Norway
Lothar / Luca Zuberbuhler / Fiction / 0:13:20 / Switzerland
THE BIG LEAP / Kristoffer Rus / Fiction / 0:13:21 / Poland
NOTES ON BLINDNESS / Peter Middleton, James Spinney / Documentary / 0:13:33 / United Kingdom
A Tropical Sunday / Fabian Ribezzo / Fiction / 0:14:08 / Mozambique
Not Anymore: A Story of Revolution / Matthew VanDyke / Documentary / 0:14:29 / USA
Milky / Andree-Anne Roussel / Fiction / 0:14:42 / Canada
Circuit / Robert Gwisdek / Fiction / 0:14:51 / Germany
Rhino Full Throttle / Erik Schmitt / Fiction / 0:14:59 / Germany
My friend Nietzsche / Fauston da Silva / Fiction / 0:15:00 / Brazil
La lampe au beurre de yak/Butter Lamp / Wei HU / Fiction / 0:15:00 / France/China
I LOVE YU / Irena Skoric / Fiction / 0:15:00 / Croatia
Waking Marshall Walker / Bjorn Thorstad, Gabriel Baron / Fiction / 0:16:23 / USA
How I Didn't Become A Piano Player / Tommaso Pitta , Tommaso Pitta / Fiction / 0:17:30 / United Kingdom
THIRTEEN BLUE / Jacqueline Lentzou / Fiction / 0:17:51 / Greece
Far West - A True Western / Wesley Rodrigues / Animation / 0:18:25 / Brazil
HABANA / Edouard Salier / Experimental / 0:22:00 / France
Puff puff pass / Thomas Daneskov / Fiction / 0:26:07 / Denmark
La part de l'ombre / Olivier Smolders / Documentary / 0:28:00 / Belgium
Our curse / Tomasz Sliwinski / Documentary / 0:30:00 / Poland

Family & Children Programme
FILM TITLE / DIRECTOR / GENRE / RUNTIME / MAIN COUNTRY OF PRIDUCTION
by RunTime Order

Forward, March! / Pierrick Barbin, Rimelle Khayat, Loic Le Goff, Guillaume Lenoel, Garrick Rawlingson / Animation / 0:04:21 / France
Welcome to The Snowman Party / Tokio Heidi / Animation / 0:05:00 / Japan
By Your Side / Tsuneo Goda / Animation / 0:05:46 / Japan
Captain Fish / John Banana / Animation / 0:07:20 / France
THE GUM / Olga Makarchuk / Animation / 0:07:45 / Ukraine
Hinata no Aoshigure / Hiroyasu Ishida / Animation / 0:17:57 / Japan
The Dam Keeper / Dice Tsutsumi, Robert Kondo / Animation / 0:17:57 / USA
Little Kyota Errand Hood / Satsuki Okawa / Fiction / 0:20:00 / Japan

Asian Programme
FILM TITLE / DIRECTOR / GENRE / RUNTIME / MAIN COUNTRY OF PRIDUCTION
by RunTime Order

Safe / Byounggon MOON / Fiction / 0:13:00 / Korea (south)
CITA / ANDI BURHAMZAH / Fiction / 0:14:55 / Indonesia
Rollerblade / Seungmi Lim / Fiction / 0:20:30 / Korea (south)
I can't live without a dream / Kin Long Chan / Fiction / 0:30:00 / China, Hong Kong
Stay Home or Go to the Moon / kevin yeh / Fiction / 0:06:00 / Taiwan

[ Modified: Sep, 14 ]

OUT OF COMPETITION

ASIAN Typhoon Programme
FILM TITLE / DIRECTOR / GENRE / RUNTIME / MAIN COUNTRY OF PRIDUCTION
by RunTime Order

Suzi / Shinjoung Kim / Fiction / 0:10:08 / Korea (south)
Outpost / Shiva Bajpai / Fiction / 0:16:13 / India
Performerz / Huang Ting-Chun / Fiction / 0:26:00 / Taiwan
Maggots / Hyun-sub Kang / Fiction / 0:08:21 / Korea (south)
Sprout / Ga Eun Yoon / Fiction / 0:19:58 / Korea (south)

[ Modified: Sep, 14 ]

Sapporo International Art Festival Collaborative Programme
FILM TITLE / DIRECTOR / GENRE / RUNTIME / MAIN COUNTRY OF PRIDUCTION
by RunTime Order

00:08 / Yutaro KUBO / Animation / 0:05:19 / Japan
phasmata / Ida Cuéllar / Fiction / 0:03:30 / Spain
PORTRAIT / Donato Sansone / Experimental / 0:02:51 / Italy
Process / Dave Corbett, John Beavers / Fiction / 0:01:43 / USA
Absent Minded / Roberto Catani / Animation / 0:07:50 / Italy
Single # Double # Triple / APOTROPIA / Experimental / 0:10:00 / Italy
Dancing in Paris / ELISABETH DESBIENS / Experimental / 0:05:26 / France/Canada
The Voyage (In the End: The Beginning) / Po-Yen WANG / Experimental / 0:06:37 / Taiwan
On the Other Side of the Woods / Anu-Laura Tuttelberg / Animation / 0:10:09 / Estonia

Sapporo International Art Festival

Market Screening
Market recommendations
FILM TITLE / DIRECTOR / GENRE / RUNTIME / MAIN COUNTRY OF PRIDUCTION
by RunTime Order

SAPPORO Short Docs
Winter / Cristina Picchi / Documentary / 0:11:27 / Russia / 2013
Xenos / Mahdi Fleifel / Documentary / 0:12:05 / UK / 2013
Little Miss Piggy / Ellen Vloet / Documentary / 0:17:50 / Netherlands / 2013
Florentijn Hofman: Larger Than Life / Ellen Vloet / Documentary / 0:22:56 / Netherlands / 2013
Sharukh on The Road to Happiness / Andre Hormann / Documentary / 0:25:00 / Germany / 2013
Jambo Amani / UNAI ARANZADI / Documentary Historical / 0:29:00 / Spain / 2013
La Casa de la Felicitat / Joan Soler / Documentary / 0:29:00 / Spain / 2013
Scars of Cambodia / Alexandre Liebert / Documentary / 0:30:00 / France / 2014

DAM Cinema Selection
Shame and glasses / Alessandro Riconda / Fiction / 0:07:03 / Italy
Chairity / Sebastian Klinger, Simon Reinker, Tobias Grimm / Fiction / 0:05:53 / Switzerland
Mr. Plastimime / Daniel Greaves / Animation / 0:09:42 / United kingdom /
Laznia / Tomasz Ducki / Animation / 0:04:00 / Poland
EIDEANN / ALVARO GRANADOS / Animation / 0:05:00 / Spain
Angel or Demon / Pascal Forney / Fiction / 0:09:00 / Switzerland
BIGEETY / Maurice Huvelin / Animation / 0:03:00 / France
Notice / Hampus Lager / Fiction / 0:03:06 / Sweden
THE GUM / Olga Makarchuk / Animation / 0:07:45 / Ukraine
In Passing / Alan Miller / Fiction / 0:05:00 / USA
Cat In The Bag / Nils Skapans / Animation / 0:06:50 / Latvia
INERTIAL LOVE / Cesar Jose Esteban Alenda, Esteban Alenda / Fiction / 0:06:00 / Spain
Dip N' Dance / Hugo Cierzniak / Animation / 0:06:15 / France
Ghost Hour / Nils Skapans / Animation / 0:07:25 / Latvia

Comedy & Horror
CARETOS / Luis Sanchez-Polack / Fiction / 0:05:46 / Spain
La recette / Thibault Lejeune / Fiction / 0:07:37 / France
White Swan / Olivier LALLART / Fiction / 0:12:50 / France
The tomato / Olga Zhurba / Fiction / 0:13:11 / Ukraine
The Trap / Dmitry Korabelnikov / Fiction / 0:14:00 / Russia
BABY PHONE / Olivier Casas / Fiction / 0:14:58 / France
Ghost Train / Lee Cronin / Fiction / 0:16:01 / Ireland




SAPPORO Short Fest presents "UGC Award 2014" open call!!


2014_UGCaward_logo.jpg


We will start taking new entries for "UGC Award 2014".


What is UGC Award?
SAPPORO International Short Film Festival and Market started CGM award as a celebration of Hatsune Miku 5th anniversary to highlight "DOGA-SHI" (video creators). We re-name CGM award as UGC (User Generated Contents) award as one of the program in 9th SAPPORO Short Fest.


[Online Entry]
Click HERE to move to online entry form.
Open: July 18, 2014, 15:00pm JST
Deadline: August 31, 2014 JST
Extended deadline: September 13, 2014 JST

All the submitted videos and films are previewed by the selection committee and some works will be chosen for an official UGC Award programme of SAPPORO Short Fest 2014. Those videos and films will be screened at the main theater and a winner of the UGC Grand Prix and two winners of UGC awards will be selected. We are delighted to support the new movement and talents.


[Entry Regulations]
- The singing synthesizer software has to be used in the work.
- The image product has to be an original.
- Copyright has to be clear with illustration and music.*1
- The length of the video or film has to be within 30 minutes.
- The video or film is published on the website.
- Resolution of the video will be more than 1024 x 768 pixels.
- A director or a group of directors can submit only one video or film.

*1: Copyright of all the illustrations, character design, music, 3DCG data, movie data and etc. in the submitted film has to be clear. The festival office is responsible for managing these copies and has the right to show them to a third party only for its promotional purpose.

Support: Crypton Future Media, INC.


Award titles from last year

CGM2013_en.jpg


For any inquiry, please send a mail from the "CONTACT" above.




Our web server will be down for temporary maintenance during the following date.
You can submit your film through the shortfilmdepot.com for one title section.
For the Filmmaker section, please wait for the submission until the maintenance will be over.

TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE
Feb 14,pm17:30 〜 Feb 17, 2014 am9:30 (+0900 Japan Standard Time)



ssf2014_opencall_en_700.jpg

We just started taking new entries from our Spotrights,jp please submit a short film.

Requirements:
1) Films completed after: March 1, 2013
2) Maximum duration: "One Title Section"-30 min, "Filmmakers' Section"-40 min
3) Country of production: All countries
4) Screening format: AppleProRes422 HQ/LT, NTSC HDCAM
5) Accepted genres: All genres, including music video
6) Music rights: cleared
7) Dialogues: If the dialogue language is not English, preview copy and screening film must be subtitled in English

Submission Deadline: March 31, 2014

PDF-Icon_48-02.jpg SSF2014 Regulations.pdf Please read it carefully.


INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION: ONE TITLE SECTION
International competition with Grand Prix and category awards, including "Best Asian Short Award", "Best Children Short Award" and "Sapporo Peace Award".

- BEST ASIAN SHORT AWARD
Nominated film will be chosen from submissions of "One Title Section" and invited films.

Eligible Asian countries are
Bangladesh, Bhutan, Brunei, Cambodia, China (Rep. of China, Hong Kong, Macau, Taiwan), East Timor, India, Indonesia, Japan, Laos, Malaysia, Maldives, Mongolia, Myanmar, Nepal, North Korea, Pakistan, Philippine, Singapore, South Korea, Sri Lanka, Thailand, Vietnam.

- BEST CHILDREN SHORT AWARD
Nominated film will be chosen from submissions of "One Title Section". The films should be produced for child audience under 12 years old. Children juries who are under 12 years old will choose the award.


If you have an account at shortfilmdepot.com you can also submit a film, but submission Deadline is February 28, 2014.

Read More ≫




We just started taking new entries for SSF2014 international competition "One Title Selection" at Shortfilmdepot.com
Submission deadline for the Shortfilmdepot.com is February 28, 2014.

ssf2014_sdf_open.jpg

We will start accepting new entries from Spotright.jp very soon.
Submission deadline for the Spotright.jp is March 31, 2014.





Bigger Map Sapporo Short Fest Venues by Google map