バックナンバー
iPhone App spotlights.jp DVD amazon

FESTIVAL UPDATE

映画祭プレスリリース/アップデート情報




第9回札幌国際短編映画祭 作品部門の入選作品:オフィシャル・セレクション、インターナショナル・プログラムを発表します。またFM(フィルムメーカー)部門の入選監督4名も改めて、発表いたします。

インターナショナル・コンペティション:フィルムメーカー部門

Sol Friedman / Canada
Ji-yeon Jung / South Korea
Chris Shepherd / UK
A.T. / Japan


インターナショナル・コンペティション:作品部門

インターナショナル・プログラム
FILM TITLE / DIRECTOR / GENRE / RUNTIME / MAIN COUNTRY OF PRIDUCTION
by RunTime Order

Process / Dave Corbett, John Beavers / Fiction / 0:01:43 / USA
PORTRAIT / Donato Sansone / Experimental / 0:02:51 / Italy
WIND / Robert Lobel / Animation / 0:03:49 / Germany
Gummi / Andre Albrecht / Fiction / 0:03:51 / Germany
In Passing / Alan Miller / Fiction / 0:05:00 / USA
GREED / Erhan Yuruk / Fiction / 0:05:04 / Turkey
Suka / Cyril Zima / Fiction / 0:07:00 / Russia
Cruise Patrol / Arjan van Meerten, Bobby de Groot / Fiction / 0:07:25 / Netherlands
Absent Minded / Roberto Catani / Animation / 0:07:50 / Italy
97% / Ben Brand / Fiction / 0:08:07 / Netherlands
We Keep On Dancing / Jessica Barclay Lawton / Fiction / 0:08:30 / Australia
Halib El Nawar - Holyoud: HOLLYWOOD (Episode #1) / Karim Khneisser / Fiction / 0:08:33 / Lebanon
Sunday Punch / Alan Powell / Fiction / 0:08:49 / Canada
Pig Trotter Paradise / Laura Weaver / Fiction / 0:08:55 / France
Bernard The Great / Philippe Lupien, Marie-Helene Viens / Fiction / 0:09:14 / Canada
Frequence / David Mboussou / Fiction / 0:09:40 / Gabon
Mr. Plastimime / Daniel Greaves / Animation / 0:09:42 / United Kingdom
Beauty / Rino Stefano Tagliafierro / Animation / 0:09:49 / Italy
On the Other Side of the Woods / Anu-Laura Tuttelberg / Animation / 0:10:09 / Estonia
DWARF GIANT / GIEZENDANNER FABIENNE / Animation / 0:11:27 / Switzerland
Francois' first day / Rose Philippon, Alice Philippon / Fiction / 0:11:55 / France
Antoine / Cyrus Neshvad / Fiction / 0:12:00 / Luxembourg
Cargo Cult / Bastien Dubois / Animation / 0:12:00 / France
Mischievous / Jimmy Keyrouz / Fiction / 0:12:15 / USA/Lebanon
Sissy / Siri Rutlin / Fiction / 0:12:45 / Norway
Lothar / Luca Zuberbuhler / Fiction / 0:13:20 / Switzerland
THE BIG LEAP / Kristoffer Rus / Fiction / 0:13:21 / Poland
NOTES ON BLINDNESS / Peter Middleton, James Spinney / Documentary / 0:13:33 / United Kingdom
A Tropical Sunday / Fabian Ribezzo / Fiction / 0:14:08 / Mozambique
Not Anymore: A Story of Revolution / Matthew VanDyke / Documentary / 0:14:29 / USA
Milky / Andree-Anne Roussel / Fiction / 0:14:42 / Canada
Circuit / Robert Gwisdek / Fiction / 0:14:51 / Germany
Rhino Full Throttle / Erik Schmitt / Fiction / 0:14:59 / Germany
My friend Nietzsche / Fauston da Silva / Fiction / 0:15:00 / Brazil
La lampe au beurre de yak/Butter Lamp / Wei HU / Fiction / 0:15:00 / France/China
I LOVE YU / Irena Skoric / Fiction / 0:15:00 / Croatia
Waking Marshall Walker / Bjorn Thorstad, Gabriel Baron / Fiction / 0:16:23 / USA
How I Didn't Become A Piano Player / Tommaso Pitta , Tommaso Pitta / Fiction / 0:17:30 / United Kingdom
THIRTEEN BLUE / Jacqueline Lentzou / Fiction / 0:17:51 / Greece
Far West - A True Western / Wesley Rodrigues / Animation / 0:18:25 / Brazil
HABANA / Edouard Salier / Experimental / 0:22:00 / France
Puff puff pass / Thomas Daneskov / Fiction / 0:26:07 / Denmark
La part de l'ombre / Olivier Smolders / Documentary / 0:28:00 / Belgium
Our curse / Tomasz Sliwinski / Documentary / 0:30:00 / Poland

ファミリー&チルドレン・プログラム
FILM TITLE / DIRECTOR / GENRE / RUNTIME / MAIN COUNTRY OF PRIDUCTION
by RunTime Order

Forward, March! / Pierrick Barbin, Rimelle Khayat, Loic Le Goff, Guillaume Lenoel, Garrick Rawlingson / Animation / 0:04:21 / France
Welcome to The Snowman Party / Tokio Heidi / Animation / 0:05:00 / Japan
By Your Side / Tsuneo Goda / Animation / 0:05:46 / Japan
Captain Fish / John Banana / Animation / 0:07:20 / France
THE GUM / Olga Makarchuk / Animation / 0:07:45 / Ukraine
Hinata no Aoshigure / Hiroyasu Ishida / Animation / 0:17:57 / Japan
The Dam Keeper / Dice Tsutsumi, Robert Kondo / Animation / 0:17:57 / USA
Little Kyota Errand Hood / Satsuki Okawa / Fiction / 0:20:00 / Japan

アジアン・プログラム
FILM TITLE / DIRECTOR / GENRE / RUNTIME / MAIN COUNTRY OF PRIDUCTION
by RunTime Order

Stay Home or Go to the Moon / kevin yeh / Fiction / 0:06:00 / Taiwan
Safe / Byounggon MOON / Fiction / 0:13:00 / Korea (south)
CITA / ANDI BURHAMZAH / Fiction / 0:14:55 / Indonesia
Rollerblade / Seungmi Lim / Fiction / 0:20:30 / Korea (south)
I can't live without a dream / Kin Long Chan / Fiction / 0:30:00 / China, Hong Kong


アウト・オブ・コンペティション

アジアン・タイフーン・プログラム
FILM TITLE / DIRECTOR / GENRE / RUNTIME / MAIN COUNTRY OF PRIDUCTION
by RunTime Order

Suzi / Shinjoung Kim / Fiction / 0:10:08 / Korea (south)
Outpost / Shiva Bajpai / Fiction / 0:16:13 / India
Performerz / Huang Ting-Chun / Fiction / 0:26:00 / Taiwan


札幌国際芸術祭 連携プログラム
FILM TITLE / DIRECTOR / GENRE / RUNTIME / MAIN COUNTRY OF PRIDUCTION
by RunTime Order

00:08 / Yutaro KUBO / Animation / 0:05:19 / Japan
phasmata / Ida Cuéllar / Fiction / 0:03:30 / Spain
PORTRAIT / Donato Sansone / Experimental / 0:02:51 / Italy
Process / Dave Corbett, John Beavers / Fiction / 0:01:43 / USA
Absent Minded / Roberto Catani / Animation / 0:07:50 / Italy
Single # Double # Triple / APOTROPIA / Experimental / 0:10:00 / Italy
Dancing in Paris / ELISABETH DESBIENS / Experimental / 0:05:26 / France/Canada
The Voyage (In the End: The Beginning) / Po-Yen WANG / Experimental / 0:06:37 / Taiwan
On the Other Side of the Woods / Anu-Laura Tuttelberg / Animation / 0:10:09 / Estonia

Sapporo International Art Festival




We proudly announce the official selection of SAPPORO Short Fest 2014: 9th Sapporo International Short Film Festival & Market.
The Award Ceremony will take place October 12, 2014.
SSF 2014 Festival Date: October 8 to 13, 2014.
Venues: http://sapporoshortfest.jp/13/en/venues/

INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION, FILMMAKERS' SECTION

Sol Friedman / Canada
Ji-yeon Jung / South Korea
Chris Shepherd / UK
A.T. / Japan


INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION, ONE TITLE SECTION

International Programme
FILM TITLE / DIRECTOR / GENRE / RUNTIME / MAIN COUNTRY OF PRIDUCTION
by RunTime Order

Process / Dave Corbett, John Beavers / Fiction / 0:01:43 / USA
PORTRAIT / Donato Sansone / Experimental / 0:02:51 / Italy
WIND / Robert Lobel / Animation / 0:03:49 / Germany
Gummi / Andre Albrecht / Fiction / 0:03:51 / Germany
In Passing / Alan Miller / Fiction / 0:05:00 / USA
GREED / Erhan Yuruk / Fiction / 0:05:04 / Turkey
Suka / Cyril Zima / Fiction / 0:07:00 / Russia
Cruise Patrol / Arjan van Meerten, Bobby de Groot / Fiction / 0:07:25 / Netherlands
Absent Minded / Roberto Catani / Animation / 0:07:50 / Italy
97% / Ben Brand / Fiction / 0:08:07 / Netherlands
We Keep On Dancing / Jessica Barclay Lawton / Fiction / 0:08:30 / Australia
Halib El Nawar - Holyoud: HOLLYWOOD (Episode #1) / Karim Khneisser / Fiction / 0:08:33 / Lebanon
Sunday Punch / Alan Powell / Fiction / 0:08:49 / Canada
Pig Trotter Paradise / Laura Weaver / Fiction / 0:08:55 / France
Bernard The Great / Philippe Lupien, Marie-Helene Viens / Fiction / 0:09:14 / Canada
Frequence / David Mboussou / Fiction / 0:09:40 / Gabon
Mr. Plastimime / Daniel Greaves / Animation / 0:09:42 / United Kingdom
Beauty / Rino Stefano Tagliafierro / Animation / 0:09:49 / Italy
On the Other Side of the Woods / Anu-Laura Tuttelberg / Animation / 0:10:09 / Estonia
DWARF GIANT / GIEZENDANNER FABIENNE / Animation / 0:11:27 / Switzerland
Francois' first day / Rose Philippon, Alice Philippon / Fiction / 0:11:55 / France
Antoine / Cyrus Neshvad / Fiction / 0:12:00 / Luxembourg
Cargo Cult / Bastien Dubois / Animation / 0:12:00 / France
Mischievous / Jimmy Keyrouz / Fiction / 0:12:15 / USA/Lebanon
Sissy / Siri Rutlin / Fiction / 0:12:45 / Norway
Lothar / Luca Zuberbuhler / Fiction / 0:13:20 / Switzerland
THE BIG LEAP / Kristoffer Rus / Fiction / 0:13:21 / Poland
NOTES ON BLINDNESS / Peter Middleton, James Spinney / Documentary / 0:13:33 / United Kingdom
A Tropical Sunday / Fabian Ribezzo / Fiction / 0:14:08 / Mozambique
Not Anymore: A Story of Revolution / Matthew VanDyke / Documentary / 0:14:29 / USA
Milky / Andree-Anne Roussel / Fiction / 0:14:42 / Canada
Circuit / Robert Gwisdek / Fiction / 0:14:51 / Germany
Rhino Full Throttle / Erik Schmitt / Fiction / 0:14:59 / Germany
My friend Nietzsche / Fauston da Silva / Fiction / 0:15:00 / Brazil
La lampe au beurre de yak/Butter Lamp / Wei HU / Fiction / 0:15:00 / France/China
I LOVE YU / Irena Skoric / Fiction / 0:15:00 / Croatia
Waking Marshall Walker / Bjorn Thorstad, Gabriel Baron / Fiction / 0:16:23 / USA
How I Didn't Become A Piano Player / Tommaso Pitta , Tommaso Pitta / Fiction / 0:17:30 / United Kingdom
THIRTEEN BLUE / Jacqueline Lentzou / Fiction / 0:17:51 / Greece
Far West - A True Western / Wesley Rodrigues / Animation / 0:18:25 / Brazil
HABANA / Edouard Salier / Experimental / 0:22:00 / France
Puff puff pass / Thomas Daneskov / Fiction / 0:26:07 / Denmark
La part de l'ombre / Olivier Smolders / Documentary / 0:28:00 / Belgium
Our curse / Tomasz Sliwinski / Documentary / 0:30:00 / Poland

Family & Children Programme
FILM TITLE / DIRECTOR / GENRE / RUNTIME / MAIN COUNTRY OF PRIDUCTION
by RunTime Order

Forward, March! / Pierrick Barbin, Rimelle Khayat, Loic Le Goff, Guillaume Lenoel, Garrick Rawlingson / Animation / 0:04:21 / France
Welcome to The Snowman Party / Tokio Heidi / Animation / 0:05:00 / Japan
By Your Side / Tsuneo Goda / Animation / 0:05:46 / Japan
Captain Fish / John Banana / Animation / 0:07:20 / France
THE GUM / Olga Makarchuk / Animation / 0:07:45 / Ukraine
Hinata no Aoshigure / Hiroyasu Ishida / Animation / 0:17:57 / Japan
The Dam Keeper / Dice Tsutsumi, Robert Kondo / Animation / 0:17:57 / USA
Little Kyota Errand Hood / Satsuki Okawa / Fiction / 0:20:00 / Japan

Asian Programme
FILM TITLE / DIRECTOR / GENRE / RUNTIME / MAIN COUNTRY OF PRIDUCTION
by RunTime Order

Safe / Byounggon MOON / Fiction / 0:13:00 / Korea (south)
CITA / ANDI BURHAMZAH / Fiction / 0:14:55 / Indonesia
Rollerblade / Seungmi Lim / Fiction / 0:20:30 / Korea (south)
I can't live without a dream / Kin Long Chan / Fiction / 0:30:00 / China, Hong Kong
Stay Home or Go to the Moon / kevin yeh / Fiction / 0:06:00 / Taiwan

[ Modified: Sep, 14 ]

OUT OF COMPETITION

ASIAN Typhoon Programme
FILM TITLE / DIRECTOR / GENRE / RUNTIME / MAIN COUNTRY OF PRIDUCTION
by RunTime Order

Suzi / Shinjoung Kim / Fiction / 0:10:08 / Korea (south)
Outpost / Shiva Bajpai / Fiction / 0:16:13 / India
Performerz / Huang Ting-Chun / Fiction / 0:26:00 / Taiwan
Maggots / Hyun-sub Kang / Fiction / 0:08:21 / Korea (south)
Sprout / Ga Eun Yoon / Fiction / 0:19:58 / Korea (south)

[ Modified: Sep, 14 ]

Sapporo International Art Festival Collaborative Programme
FILM TITLE / DIRECTOR / GENRE / RUNTIME / MAIN COUNTRY OF PRIDUCTION
by RunTime Order

00:08 / Yutaro KUBO / Animation / 0:05:19 / Japan
phasmata / Ida Cuéllar / Fiction / 0:03:30 / Spain
PORTRAIT / Donato Sansone / Experimental / 0:02:51 / Italy
Process / Dave Corbett, John Beavers / Fiction / 0:01:43 / USA
Absent Minded / Roberto Catani / Animation / 0:07:50 / Italy
Single # Double # Triple / APOTROPIA / Experimental / 0:10:00 / Italy
Dancing in Paris / ELISABETH DESBIENS / Experimental / 0:05:26 / France/Canada
The Voyage (In the End: The Beginning) / Po-Yen WANG / Experimental / 0:06:37 / Taiwan
On the Other Side of the Woods / Anu-Laura Tuttelberg / Animation / 0:10:09 / Estonia

Sapporo International Art Festival

Market Screening
Market recommendations
FILM TITLE / DIRECTOR / GENRE / RUNTIME / MAIN COUNTRY OF PRIDUCTION
by RunTime Order

SAPPORO Short Docs
Winter / Cristina Picchi / Documentary / 0:11:27 / Russia / 2013
Xenos / Mahdi Fleifel / Documentary / 0:12:05 / UK / 2013
Little Miss Piggy / Ellen Vloet / Documentary / 0:17:50 / Netherlands / 2013
Florentijn Hofman: Larger Than Life / Ellen Vloet / Documentary / 0:22:56 / Netherlands / 2013
Sharukh on The Road to Happiness / Andre Hormann / Documentary / 0:25:00 / Germany / 2013
Jambo Amani / UNAI ARANZADI / Documentary Historical / 0:29:00 / Spain / 2013
La Casa de la Felicitat / Joan Soler / Documentary / 0:29:00 / Spain / 2013
Scars of Cambodia / Alexandre Liebert / Documentary / 0:30:00 / France / 2014

DAM Cinema Selection
Shame and glasses / Alessandro Riconda / Fiction / 0:07:03 / Italy
Chairity / Sebastian Klinger, Simon Reinker, Tobias Grimm / Fiction / 0:05:53 / Switzerland
Mr. Plastimime / Daniel Greaves / Animation / 0:09:42 / United kingdom /
Laznia / Tomasz Ducki / Animation / 0:04:00 / Poland
EIDEANN / ALVARO GRANADOS / Animation / 0:05:00 / Spain
Angel or Demon / Pascal Forney / Fiction / 0:09:00 / Switzerland
BIGEETY / Maurice Huvelin / Animation / 0:03:00 / France
Notice / Hampus Lager / Fiction / 0:03:06 / Sweden
THE GUM / Olga Makarchuk / Animation / 0:07:45 / Ukraine
In Passing / Alan Miller / Fiction / 0:05:00 / USA
Cat In The Bag / Nils Skapans / Animation / 0:06:50 / Latvia
INERTIAL LOVE / Cesar Jose Esteban Alenda, Esteban Alenda / Fiction / 0:06:00 / Spain
Dip N' Dance / Hugo Cierzniak / Animation / 0:06:15 / France
Ghost Hour / Nils Skapans / Animation / 0:07:25 / Latvia

Comedy & Horror
CARETOS / Luis Sanchez-Polack / Fiction / 0:05:46 / Spain
La recette / Thibault Lejeune / Fiction / 0:07:37 / France
White Swan / Olivier LALLART / Fiction / 0:12:50 / France
The tomato / Olga Zhurba / Fiction / 0:13:11 / Ukraine
The Trap / Dmitry Korabelnikov / Fiction / 0:14:00 / Russia
BABY PHONE / Olivier Casas / Fiction / 0:14:58 / France
Ghost Train / Lee Cronin / Fiction / 0:16:01 / Ireland




第9回札幌国際短編映画祭 作品部門の入選、オフィシャル・セレクションを発表します。今回は、日本制作の作品を発表いたします。

SSF 2014 オフィシャル・セレクション:日本作品
(インターナショナル・コンペティション)

インターナショナル・プログラム:4作品
作品名 / 監督名 / ジャンル

京太のおつかい / 大川五月 / Fiction
陽なたのアオシグレ / 石田祐康 / Animation
By Your Side / 合田経郎 / Animation
ようこそ!ゆきだるまのパーティへ! / 東京ハイジ / Animation

ナショナルプログラム: A B C:16作品
作品名 / 監督名 / ジャンル

子供の特権 / 関根 唯 / Fiction
狸詣り/ 常松英史 / Fiction
アメリカン・ピアノ / Paul Leeming / Fiction
コップの中の子牛 / 朱 彦潼 / Animation
HIDE and SEEK / 朝倉加葉子/ Fiction
彼女の告白ランキング / 上田 慎一郎 / Fiction

上を向いて / 落合 賢 / Fiction
0:08 / 久保雄太郎 / Animation
なんで僕だけ / 多田昌平 / Fiction
夕泣き / 中鉢貴啓 / Fiction
すず / 菱川勢一 / Fiction

寫眞館 / なかむらたかし / Animation
ラジオデイズ / 加藤行宏 / Fiction
古里ツムギの幻憬綺譚 / 芳井勇気 / Fiction
愛妻弁当家 / 松井雅也 / Fiction
ナイアガラ / 早川千絵 / Fiction

北海道セレクション:6作品(アウト・オブ・インターナショナル・コンペティション)
作品名 / 監督名 / ジャンル

雪と森のリズム / 東辻 聖 / Documentary
はかるものは目に見えない / 吉村 卓也 / Documentary
emotion / 笹谷 和希 / Fiction
Boys,be delicious! / 高橋 研太 / Fiction
Color / 川﨑 奏天 / Fiction
遊離 / 吉田 迪矢 / Fiction



ジャパン・オフシアター(アウト・オブ・コンペティション):37作品

作品名 / 監督名 / ジャンル

ワケあり!秀作オフシアター
セロリ / ペドロ・コランテス / Fiction
誰かが / 西村 佳菜子 / Fiction
みえないひと / 塩川 公也 / Fiction
僕のバニーガール / キム・テヒョン / Fiction
揺れるスカート / 岡元 雄作 / Fiction

エンタメ!コメディ特集
はちきれそうだ / 藤井 悠輔 / Fiction
B級文化遺産 / 針生 悠伺 / Fiction
こうして僕は左遷(とば)された / 小尾 信生 / Fiction
LOVERS BOMB / 廣田 正興 / Fiction
男と女とクマ柄のシャツ / 中 昌紀 / Fiction
時ノカケラ / 真壁 幸紀 / Fiction
エレクトリック・タウン / トニー・マレン / Fiction

ヒューマン!ハートウォーミング
アーモンドテイスト / 谷口 雄一郎 / Fiction
ある夜 / 深澤 尚徳 / Fiction
鰤の大晦日 / 西安 健 / Fiction
永井家の彗星/COMETS / 森田 博之 / Fiction
押し入れ女の幸福 / 大橋 隆行 / Fiction
PAPER CRANE / 渋谷 悠 / Fiction

シリアス!ドキュメンタリー&ドラマ
ホームレスごっこ / 早川 由美子 / Documentary
誘怪犯 センス:ブレイク:スローリー / 宝 隼也 / Fiction
陽は落ちる / 柿崎 裕治 / Fiction
この坂道 / 宮本 ともこ / Fiction
うまれつき / エマニュエル・オセー・クフォー / Fiction

アニメーション
いみをさがそう / 山本 翔 / Animation
コーリング ライン / 坂野 友軌 / Animation
乱波 / 中島 悠喜 / Animation
ワイルドハート琉球 / 青木 純 / Animation
猟師と聖 / 坂元 友介 / Animation
WORMY / 水井 翔 / Animation
The closet / 米谷 聡美 / Animation
ようこそ地底へ / 飯田 千里 / Animation
ワタクシカイカ / 服部 友璃香 / Animation
ひとりぼっちのヒーロー / 若井 麻奈美 / Animation
Land / 平岡 政展 / Animation
フラッフィー タイニーと友達 / 越後谷 みゆき / Animation
ハロウシンパシー / デコボーカル / Animation
あらら / 石谷 恵 / Animation

以上

選考に長い時間がかかり、発表が遅れてしまい申し訳ありませんでした。沢山の応募作品、本当にありがとうございました。

FM部門のオフィシャルセレクションはこちらで公開しています。




第9回札幌国際短編映画祭 フィルムメーカー部門の入選、オフィシャル・セレクションを発表します。

SSF 2014 オフィシャル・セレクション
(インターナショナル・コンペティション)

フィルムメーカー・部門:4ヶ国、4名

Sol Friedman / Canada

Ji-yeon Jung / South Korea

Chris Shepherd / UK

A.T. / Japan


以上

選考に長い時間がかかり、発表が遅れてしまい申し訳ありませんでした。沢山の応募作品、本当にありがとうございました。

作品部門のオフィシャルセレクションの日本作品はこちらで公開しています。




SAPPOROショートフェスト・プレゼンツ UGCアワード2014作品募集開始!

2014_UGCaward_logo.jpg



入選作品は映画祭劇場にて上映いたします。たくさんのご応募お待ちしております。

第9回札幌国際短編映画祭内の1プログラムとして2012年から始まった「CGMアワード」。
「UGC(ユーザー・ジェネレーテッド・コンテンツ)アワード」と名称が変更となりました。


■オンラインの作品エントリー受付日時
受付開始:7月18日(金)15時~
締切:8月31日(日)~23時59分
9月13日(土)23時59分

応募エントリーフォームはこちらから


【応募要項】
●映像の中で歌声合成ソフトウェアで制作した楽曲を使用していること。
●オリジナルの映像作品であること。
●イラストや音楽の著作権の使用条件がクリアされていること。*1
●作品は30分以下であること。
●応募作品のURLを応募時に申請出来ること。
ニコニコ動画、YouTube等に公開済み作品も応募可能です。URLを申請してください。
●解像度1024x768以上のムービーデータを提出可能なこと。
●応募は1名もしくはグループで1作品に限定させていただきます。
(共同制作1作品+個人制作1作品の応募は可能です)

*1:応募作品に使用されるイラスト、キャラクター原案、音楽、3DCGデータ、ムービーデータ等は、著作権者からの使用許諾を取得または使用条件が映像素材として使用可能なデータである事が必須となります。また、映画祭では劇場公開の他、映画祭やUGCプログラムのPRとして提出された素材の一部(2分以内)を使用する事があります。
上映は、本祭期間中の上映とプロモーション上映を含みます。また、本祭の他に、国内外での上映ツアーに含まれる場合があります。


【各 賞】
最優秀賞(1名)
優秀賞(2名)

協力:クリプトン・フューチャー・メディア(株)

【昨年の受賞作品】

CGM2013_受賞作.jpg


お問合せは上記「CONTACT」よりお願い致します。

皆様のご応募お待ちしております。




SAPPORO Short Fest presents "UGC Award 2014" open call!!


2014_UGCaward_logo.jpg


We will start taking new entries for "UGC Award 2014".


What is UGC Award?
SAPPORO International Short Film Festival and Market started CGM award as a celebration of Hatsune Miku 5th anniversary to highlight "DOGA-SHI" (video creators). We re-name CGM award as UGC (User Generated Contents) award as one of the program in 9th SAPPORO Short Fest.


[Online Entry]
Click HERE to move to online entry form.
Open: July 18, 2014, 15:00pm JST
Deadline: August 31, 2014 JST
Extended deadline: September 13, 2014 JST

All the submitted videos and films are previewed by the selection committee and some works will be chosen for an official UGC Award programme of SAPPORO Short Fest 2014. Those videos and films will be screened at the main theater and a winner of the UGC Grand Prix and two winners of UGC awards will be selected. We are delighted to support the new movement and talents.


[Entry Regulations]
- The singing synthesizer software has to be used in the work.
- The image product has to be an original.
- Copyright has to be clear with illustration and music.*1
- The length of the video or film has to be within 30 minutes.
- The video or film is published on the website.
- Resolution of the video will be more than 1024 x 768 pixels.
- A director or a group of directors can submit only one video or film.

*1: Copyright of all the illustrations, character design, music, 3DCG data, movie data and etc. in the submitted film has to be clear. The festival office is responsible for managing these copies and has the right to show them to a third party only for its promotional purpose.

Support: Crypton Future Media, INC.


Award titles from last year

CGM2013_en.jpg


For any inquiry, please send a mail from the "CONTACT" above.




プレスリリース:2014 0512

SAPPOROショートフェスト実行委員会は第9回札幌国際短編映画祭の開催概要と国際審査員、応募総数をお知らせいたします。

第9回札幌国際短編映画祭/SAPPOROショートフェスト2014


PDF-Icon_48-02.jpg プレスリリース 2014 05123.PDF

正式名称 (日本語/英語)
第9回 札幌国際短編映画祭 / 9th Sapporo International Short Film Festival and Market

通  称 (日本語/英語)
SAPPOROショートフェスト2014 / SAPPORO Short Fest 2014 (略称:SSF 2014)

主  催
SAPPOROショートフェスト実行委員会/札幌市

開催日程
プログラム上映:2014年10月8日(水)〜13日(月)までの6日間
ショートフィルムマーケットは会期中に開催。
オープニングレセプション:2014年10月7日(火)
アワードセレモニー:2014年10月12日(日)

会  場
メイン上映会場
札幌プラザ2・5/札幌市中央区南2条西5丁目(狸小路5丁目)

特別上映会場
シアターキノ/札幌市中央区南3条西6丁目南3条グランドビル2F(狸小路6丁目)

マーケット・イベント会場
イベントスペースEDiT/札幌市中央区南2条西6丁目 南2西6ビルB1F


SSF2014メインビジュアル

2014_Poster_550.jpg

越澤 秀 (コシザワ ヒデシ)イラストレーター、美術作家
1961年生まれ、北海道滝川市出身。東京芸術大学油絵科修士課程修了後、東京を中心にアート作品制作活動を行い、アート作品で宇野亜喜良氏、藤原弥生氏と3人展、灘本唯人氏などともグループ展を行う。芸大卒業展で「サロンドプランタン賞」受賞。第12回チョイス年度賞。近年は、地元北海道に拠点を移し、美術講師やアート作品活動のほか、広告のイラストレーションやアパレルのTシャツ、ソックスなどのイラストも手がけている。また、アート作品は東京のパティスリーキハチ、北海道近代美術館レストラン「ボーザール」などに展示。

Read More ≫




報道資料:プレスリリース 2014.0409

SAPPOROショートフェスト実行委員会では、毎年秋の札幌国際短編映画祭の開催のほか、市民のみなさまに短編 映画の魅力を知っていただくために、平成25年度から無料の定期上映会「マンスリーショート」を開催しています。 マンスリーショートでは、過去の映画祭で上映した作品を中心に上映、各作品上映時には作品内容の説明 も行い、映画祭とは一味違った上映会をお楽しみいただけます。 今年度は毎月第2木曜日に開催日を変更して開催します(昨年度は毎月第2金曜日に開催)。また、今年 度からはスタンプカードを取り入れ、来場回数に応じて、10月8日(水)~13日(月)の会期で開催する第9 回札幌国際短編映画祭の無料鑑賞招待券等の特典をご用意しています。


プレスリリース 2014 0409
PDF-Icon_48.jpg

1 平成26 / 2014年度 開催日(毎月第2木曜日)及び時間
平成26年4月10日(木)、5月8日(木)、6月12日(木)、7月10日(木)、8月14日(木)、11月13日(木)、12月11日(木)
平成27年1月8日(木)、2月12日(木)、3月12日(木)

18:00開場、18:30開始(90分程度) 申込みは不要です。直接会場にお越しください。
※ 9月及び10月は第9回札幌国際短編映画祭開催直前のため、お休みします。

2 場所
インタークロス・クリエイティブ・センター 1階 Cross×Garden
白石区東札幌5条1丁目1-1 札幌市産業振興センター内

<スタンプカード>
4~8月の開催期間において、来場につき1回のスタンプを押印します。
スタンプの数に応じて特典をご用意しています。
3個 本祭の1プログラム鑑賞招待券 1枚
4個 本祭の1プログラム鑑賞招待券 1枚、オフィシャルプログラムガイド 1部
5個 本祭の1プログラム鑑賞招待券 2枚、オフィシャルプログラムガイド 1部
※ 11月以降開催分の特典については別途お知らせいたします。

SSF2014_stampcard550.jpg




Our web server will be down for temporary maintenance during the following date.
You can submit your film through the shortfilmdepot.com for one title section.
For the Filmmaker section, please wait for the submission until the maintenance will be over.

TEMPORARY MAINTENANCE
Feb 14,pm17:30 〜 Feb 17, 2014 am9:30 (+0900 Japan Standard Time)



ssf2014_opencall_en_700.jpg

We just started taking new entries from our Spotrights,jp please submit a short film.

Requirements:
1) Films completed after: March 1, 2013
2) Maximum duration: "One Title Section"-30 min, "Filmmakers' Section"-40 min
3) Country of production: All countries
4) Screening format: AppleProRes422 HQ/LT, NTSC HDCAM
5) Accepted genres: All genres, including music video
6) Music rights: cleared
7) Dialogues: If the dialogue language is not English, preview copy and screening film must be subtitled in English

Submission Deadline: March 31, 2014

PDF-Icon_48-02.jpg SSF2014 Regulations.pdf Please read it carefully.


INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION: ONE TITLE SECTION
International competition with Grand Prix and category awards, including "Best Asian Short Award", "Best Children Short Award" and "Sapporo Peace Award".

- BEST ASIAN SHORT AWARD
Nominated film will be chosen from submissions of "One Title Section" and invited films.

Eligible Asian countries are
Bangladesh, Bhutan, Brunei, Cambodia, China (Rep. of China, Hong Kong, Macau, Taiwan), East Timor, India, Indonesia, Japan, Laos, Malaysia, Maldives, Mongolia, Myanmar, Nepal, North Korea, Pakistan, Philippine, Singapore, South Korea, Sri Lanka, Thailand, Vietnam.

- BEST CHILDREN SHORT AWARD
Nominated film will be chosen from submissions of "One Title Section". The films should be produced for child audience under 12 years old. Children juries who are under 12 years old will choose the award.


If you have an account at shortfilmdepot.com you can also submit a film, but submission Deadline is February 28, 2014.

Read More ≫